Team Somerset
team somerset |Results 2018

USA Cycling Masters Championships - 6/17
Criterium Men Masters 60-64
37th Ron Koller
Criterium Men Masters 65-69
3rd Patrick Gellineau
Road Race Men Masters 60-64
14th Ron Koller
Time Trial Women Master 70-74
1st Jeanne Davis

Rt 29 Summer TT - 6/16
Junior Men 13-14
2nd Frank Villani
3rd Daniel O'Connor
4th Benjamin Jerris
5th Harrison Redmond
Master Men 55+
3rd Rick Anderson
6th Chuck Crocco
Master Men 65+
5th Joe Saling
Team Time Trial (3)
2nd Oven Boys
Chuck, Dana Fallon & Mark Curran

Armed Forces Cycling Classic - 6/10
Pro / Cat 1
10th Noah Granigan (CCB)

Nutmeg State Games Crit - 6/10
Master Men 60+
3rd Patrick Gellineau
22nd Clarence Ballard

Tour de Pitman - 6/9
Master Men 45+
9th Ken Drake
22nd Dave Whitney

Somerdale Tour de Fish - 6/3
Men Masters 55+
12th Rick Anderson

Masters & Rookies - 6/2 ...
follow Team Somerset
All T-town Results

Watermelon Crit - 6/2
Men Cat4/5 Open
14th Timmy Downs
Junior Men 9-14
1st Frank Villani
4th Benjamin Jerris
5th Harrison Redmond
Junior Men 15-16
1st Timmy Downs
Junior Men 17-18
4th Noah Jerris
Master Men 45+
17th Dave Whitney
Master Men 55+
3rd Rick Anderson
17th Ron Koller

Tour of Somerville - 5/28
Junior Men 15-18
28th Timmy Downs
35th Noah Jerris
Men Cat1/2/3/4 Masters 40+
63rd Rob Ryan
78th Eric Schlauch
Men Cat1/2/3/4 Masters 55+
7th Rick Anderson
16th Ron Koller
55th Patrick Gellineau

Killington Stage Race - 5/25-28
Men Cat 4/5
Hunter Simpson
58th General Classification
57th Stage 3 - Time Trial
49th Stage 2 - Road Race
69th Stage 1 - Road Race

Winston Salem Crit - 5/26
Pro / Cat 1
7th Noah Granigan (CCB)

Bound Brook Cycling Classic - 5/26
Men Cat1/2/3/4 Masters 45+
18th Eric Schlauch
Men Cat1/2/3/4 Masters 55+
3rd Rick Anderson
23rd Patrick Gellineau
24th Ron Koller

Plainfield Crit 5/20 - NJ State Championships
Junior Men 13-14
3rd Frank Villani
4th Benjamin Jerris
5th Harrison Redmond
6th Daniel O'Connor
Junior Men 15-16
3rd Timmy Downs
Junior Men 17-18
4th Noah Jerris
10th Aidan Duffy
Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open
11th Elizabeth Tyrell

Wilmington Grand Prix - 5/19
Men Pro/Cat 1
2nd Noah Granigan (CCB)

Oldmans Township TT - 5/19
Junior Men 13-14
1st Frank Villani
2nd Harrison Redmond
3rd Benjamin Jerris
Junior Men 17-18
1st Aidan Duffy
2nd Noah Jerris
Master Men 55+
3rd Rick Anderson
Master Men 65+
7th Joe Saling
Women Cat1/2/3/4/5 Open
3rd Elizabeth Tyrell

WGP Monkey Hill Time Trial - 5/18
Men Pro/Cat 1
2nd Noah Granigan (CCB)

Smoketown Airport Crit - 5/12
Master Men 55+
12th Patrick Gellineau
Senior Men Cat 3
24th Patrick Gellineau

Bear Mountain Spring Classic - 5/12
Junior Men 17-18
18th Noah Jerris
Junior Men 15-16
5th Timmy Downs
Junior Men 13-14
4th Frank Villani
5th Benjamin Jerris
6th Harrison Redmond
Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3
8th Elizabeth Tyrell

NORTHEAST REGIONAL MASTERS TRACK
OMNIUM CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/12

Masters 50+
Robert Ryan
7th Overall Omnium
5th Individual Pursuit
5th Points Race
10th Scratch Race
9th 500m TT
Masters 60+
Rod Murry
14th Overall Omnium
14th Individual Pursuit
12th 500m TT
Masters 70+
Mike Brent
3rd Overall Omnium
3rd 500m TT
3rd Individual Pursuit
3rd Scratch

Kitchen Road Crit - 5/6
Master Men 55+
5th Rick Anderson

Redlands Bicycle Classic - 5/3-6
Men Pro/Cat 1
Noah Granigan
42nd General Classification
56th Road Race - Stage 4
7th Criterium - Stage 3
39th Circuit Race - Stage 2
40th Road Race - Stage 1

Turkey Hill Country Classic - 5/5
Master Men 55+
12th Patrick Gellineau
Senior Men Cat 3
14th Patrick Gellineau

SOMERSET CIRCUIT TIME TRIAL - 5/5
Men Cat5 Non TT Bike
16th Michael Redmond
Junior Men 13-14
1st Frank Villani
2nd Harrison Redmond
3rd Benjamin Jerris
Junior Men 15-16
2nd Timmy DOWNS
3rd Matthew PARRY
Junior Men 17-18
1st Aidan Duffy
Master Men 55+
1st Rich Anderson
3rd Chuck Crocco
Women Cat5 Non TT Bike
8th Sally Allan
Women Cat1/2/3/4/5 Open
9th Elizabeth Tyrell

BLP 2209 Grand Prix - 4/29
Master Men 55+
7th Patrick Gellineau
9th Rick Anderson
16th Ron Koller
Master Men 35+
12th Rob Ryan

High Point Hill Climb TT - 4/29
Masters Men 55+
3rd Chuck Crocco
5th Rick Anderson
Non TT Bike Men B (Cat 5)
5th Timmy Downs
14th Frank Villani
Non TT Bike Women B (Cat 5)
4th Sally Allan
Senior Women
3rd Elizabeth Tyrell

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix - 4/29
Senior Men Cat 4
21st Hunter Simpson

Tour de Gretna - 4/28
Master Men 55+
7th Ron Koller
22nd Patrick Gellineau

Quabbin Reservoir Road Race - 4/28
Senior Men Cat 4
36th Hunter Simpson

Squawker Road Classic - 4/21-22
Women Collegiate 17-35 A
Madeleine Hanley (CSoM)
18th Road Race
5th Team Time Trial
17th Criterium

Daniel Harwi Memorial Crit - 4/22
Master Men 55+
12th Patrick Gellineau
13th Ron Koller
Men Cat 3
48th Patrick Gellineau

ECCC Championships - 4/21-22
Men Collegiate C
Hunter Simpson (UoV)
25th Road Race
27th Criterium

Carl Dolan Memorial Race - 4/21
Masters Men 55+
8th Patrick Gellineau

Joe Martin Stage Race - 4/12-15
Men Prt 1 Pro/Cat 1
Noah Granigan (CCB)
12th General Classification
10th Crit
24th Individual TT
7th Road Race
10th Road Race

Allamuchy Time Trial - 4/14
Men Cat4/5 Open
19th Glenn Jankowitz
Junior Men 13-14
2nd Frank Villani
3rd Benjamin Jerris
Men Juniors 17-18
6th Noah Jerris
8th Aidan Duffy
Men Masters 55+
2nd Rick Anderson
5th Chuck Crocco
Women Cat5 Non TT Bike
9th Sally Allan
Women Cat1/2/3/4/5 Open
7th Susan Jankowitz
8th Elizabeth Tyrell

Steve Reed Memorial TT - 4/8
Non TT Women B
8th Sally Allan
Jr Boys 13-14
1st Benjamin Jerris
Jr Boys 15-16
1st Timmy Downs
Jr Men 17-18
2nd Noah Jerris
Senior Women
5th Elizabeth Tyrell
Master Men 55+
2nd Rick Anderson
4th Chuck Crocco

Cherry Blossom Challenge - 4/7
Master Men 55+
10th Rick Anderson
12th Ron Koller
Women Cat1/2/3
11th Elizabeth Tyrell

Louisville Crit, CO - 3/31
Cat Pro/1/2
1st Noah Granigan (CCB)

Sandy Hook TT - 3/31
Men Cat5 Non TT Bike
21st Michael Redmond
Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Non TT Bike
7th Bill McLaughlin
Men Juniors 13-14
1st Frank Villani
2nd Harrison Redmond
3rd Benjamin Jerris
Men Juniors 17-18
1st Noah Jerris
3rd Aidan Duffy
Men Masters 55+
2nd Rick Anderson
4th Chuck Crocco
Women Cat5 Non TT
10th Sally Allan
Women Cat1/2/3/4/5
3rd Elizabeth Tyrell

Branchbrook Park Series #4 - 3/31
Master Men 50+
8th Ron Koller
Cat 1/2/3
24th Dave Whitney

Branchbrook Park Series #4 - 3/24
Master Men 50+
11th Ron Koller
Cat 1/2/3
27th Ron Koller

CSU Oval Crit - 3/18
Collegiate A Men
2nd Noah Granigan (UC, Boulder)

Branchbrook Park Series #3 - 3/18
Cat 1/2/3
40th Dave Whitney

CSU Cobb Lake RR - 3/17
Pro, Cat 1/2
5th Noah Granigan (CCB)

DU Cycling - City Park Crit - 03/04
Collegiate A Men
5th Noah Granigan (UC, Boulder)

FrostBite TT - 03/03
Pro, Cat 1/2
2nd Noah Granigan (CCB)

Speeding Wheels Series - 2/25
Master Men 50+
11th Ron Koller

Swamp Classic - 2/3
Master Men 55+
11th Ron Koller

LAVRA 2018 Upgrade Omnium - 1/20
Cat 3/4 Omni
7th Robert Kowal


USA Cycling Look-ups

Sally Allan 539069
Rick Anderson 1620 (Capt.)
John André 83400
Perry André 297658 - University of Colorado, Boulder
John Auer 47523
Clarence Ballard 45050
Edward Bernasky 47986 *
Vladimir Borovkov 111890 *
Mike Brent 4764
James Briggs 274597
Matthew Bruno 414188
Benjamin Busler 511677 *
John Cohen 45197
Chuck Crocco 196092
Jeanne Davis 407992
Ethan D'Alessandro 502906 *
Timmy Downs 521422
Larry Dudek 88231 *
Aidan Duffy 429686
James Duffy 467760
Joseph Felker 157077
Tamara Fellows 394550 *
Robert Gebel 306521 *
Patrick Gellineau 45371
Noah Granigan 229865 (CCB Racing/UC, Boulder)
Madeleine Hanley 424443 (Colorado School of Mines)
David Hunt 17144 *
Andrew Indeck 288492
Glenn Jankowitz 227901
Susan Jankowitz 184184
Benjamin Jerris 496350
Noah Jerris 431787
Jeff Kahle 207541 *
Sean Kerwin 404643 *
Ronald Koller 45557
Alan Kowal 508290
Robert Kowal 191926
William McLaughlin 111889
Rod Murray 58295
Erich Neise 79605
Daniel O'Connor 557737
Matthew Parry 405129
Stephen Payne 550125
Harrison Redmond 499568
Michael Redmond 540798
Nicole Ryan 324162 *
Rob Ryan 31001 (Capt.)
Joe Saling 45887
Eric Schlauch 31595 (Capt.)
Hunter Simpson 368547 (Univ. of Vermont)
Elizabeth Tyrell 49047*
David Underhill 426202
Frank P. Villani 494054 (aka Frankie)
Frank Villani 405816
Dave Whitney 64938
 
* Note: no current year USAC racing license

Road Event
Track Event
Mountain Event
Cyclo_Cross
Triathlon

NJBA Cups
Schedules + Results

Time Trail
Rusty Potts U19
Maxxis Garden State
Champion System Cat 3
Cat 4 Women
Cyclocross

Standings
Standings
Standings
Standings
Standings
Standings