Team Somerset
team somerset |Results 2018

Rainey Park Cyclocross - 12/9
Junion Men 9-18
1st Timmy Downs (NJ CX Project)

Solstice Cross - 12/8
Junion Men 9-14
3rd Frank Villani
Master Men 50+
4th Rick Anderson
Men Cat 4/5 Open
4th Timmy Downs (NJ CX Project)
Junior Men 15-18
5th Timmy Downs (NJ CX Project)

Westwood Cycle Cross - 12/2
Junion Men 9-14
1st Frank Villani
Men Cat 4 Open
4th Timmy Downs (NJ CX Project)

NBX Gran Prix of Cross - 12/2
Men Open Cat 4/5
44th Hunter Simpson (UVM Cycling)

NBX Gran Prix of Cross - 12/1
Men Open Cat 4/5
41st Hunter Simpson (UVM Cycling)

Apple Cross - 11/25
Master Men 40+
1st Eric Schlauch
Junion Men 9-14
1st Frank Villani
Men Cat 4 Open
1st Timmy Downs (NJ CX Project)

Supercross Cup - 11/18
Master Men 50+
4th Eric Schlauch
Junion Men 9-14
10th Frank Villani
Men Cat4/5 Open
17th Timmy Downs (NJ CX Project)
Men Cat4/5 Juniors 15-18
3rd Timmy Downs (NJ CX Project)

Supercross Cup - 11/17
Master Men 50+
6th Eric Schlauch
Junion Men 9-14
10th Frank Villani
Men Cat4/5 Open
40th Timmy Downs (NJ CX Project)
Men Cat4/5 Juniors 15-18
2nd Timmy Downs (NJ CX Project)

SCCX - 11/11
NJ CX State Championships
Master Men 50+
2nd Eric Schlauch
7th Rick Anderson
19th Joe Felker
Junior Men 9-14
2nd Frank Villani
Men Cat 1/2/3 Open
5th Matt Bruno
Junior Men 15-18
2nd Timmy Downs (NJ CX Project)

Northampton International CX - 11/11
Men Cat 4/5
86th Hunter Simpson (UVM Cycling)

Fair Hill Cross - 11/10
Master Men 50+
1st Eric Schlauch

Northampton International CX - 11/10
Men Cat 4/5
69th Hunter Simpson (UVM Cycling)

Dirty Harrys Cross - 11/4
Men Cat 1/2/3
17th Jim Briggs

Really Rad Festival of CX - 11/4
Men Cat 4/5
35th Hunter Simpson (UVM Cycling)

Really Rad Festival of CX - 11/3
Men Cat 4/5
32nd Hunter Simpson (UVM Cycling)

Cider Cross - 11/3
Master Men 55+
1st Rick Anderson

Bubblecross - 11/3
Junior Men 9-14
1st Frank Villani

Wicked Creepy Cyclocross - 10/28
Men Cat 4
19th Hunter Simpson

HPCX - 10/28
Master Men 50+
2nd Eric Schlauch
7th Rick Anderson
22nd Joe Felker
Junior Men 15-18, Cat 4/5
5th Timmy Downs (NJ CX Project)

HPCX - 10/27
Master Men 50+
1st Eric Schlauch
5th Rick Anderson
Junior Men 13-14
1st Frank Villani
Men Cat4/5
27th Timmy Downs (NJ CX Project)

Crossasaurus Awesome - 10/21
Senior Men Cat 1/2/3
2nd Matthew Bruno

DCCX - 10/21
Junior Men 15-18
4th Timmy Downs (NJ CX Project)

Kutztown Cross - 10/20
Master Men 50+
1st Eric Schlauch
Junionr Men 13-14
3rd Frank Villani

DCCX - 10/20
Master Men 50+
6th Rick Anderson
Junior Men 15-18
25th Timmy Downs (NJ CX Project)

UCI Masters Track Cycling World Championships
Points Race, M 65-69 (10/6-13)
1st Patrick Gellineau

HippoCross - 10/13
Master Men 50+
1st Eric Schlauch
Master Men 60+
4th Joe Saling
Senior Men Cat 1/2/3
7th Matthew Bruno
Senior Men Cat 4
24th Timmy Downs (NJ CX Project)
Junior Men 9-14
2nd Frank Villani

Caffeinated Cross - 10/6
Junior Men 9-14
1st Frank Villani
Men Masters 50+
25th Joseph Felker

Charm City Cross - 10/6
Master Men 50+
3rd Eric Schlauch

Cooper River Cross CRCX - 9/30
Master Men 50+
1st Eric Schlauch
6th Rick Anderson
32nd Joe Felker
Master Men 60+
15th Joe Saling
Junior Men 15-18
2nd Timmy Downs (NJ CX Project)

Lucky Charm Cross - 9/29
Junior Men 9-14
3rd Frank Villani
Junion Men 15-18
2nd Timmy Downs (NJ CX Project)
Men Cat1/2/3
8th Matthew Bruno
Men Masters 50+
19th Joseph Felker

Bridgeton Cross - 9/23
Junior Men 9-14
1st Frank Villani
Men Masters 60+
7th Joe Saling
Men Masters 50+
6th Rick Anderson

NITTANY LION CROSS - 9/16
Men Cat4/5 Juniors 15-18
2nd Timmy Downs
Men Masters 50+
8th Rick Anderson
Junior Men 9-14
5th Frank Villani

Collegiate Track National Championships - 9/13-15
Collegiate Men
Noah Granigan (UC, Boulder)
1st Individual Pursuit

9th Scratch Race

NITTANY LION CROSS - 9/15
Men Cat4/5 Juniors 15-18
2nd Timmy Downs
Men Masters 50+
11th Rick Anderson
Junior Men 9-14
5th Frank Villani

Gran Fondo NJ - 9/9
Medio M60-64
128th Robert Kowal

Whirlybird CX - 9/9
Men Masters 50+
2nd Eric Schlauch
12th Rick Anderson
Men Open Cat 1/2/3
3rd Matthew Bruno
Junior Men 9-14 Cat 4/5
3rd Frank Villani

The Gateway Cup SR - 8/31—9/3
Men Pro/Cat 1
Noah Granigan (CCB)
3rd - OMNI/GC
4th Crit - Stage 4
3rd Crit - Stage 3
7th Crit - Stage 2
4th Crit - Stage 1

Tour of Basking Ridge - 9/3
Men Masters 55
3rd Rick Anderson
16th Patrick Gellineau
Junior Men 9-14
1st Frank Villani

Deschutes Brewery's GO Cross - 9/2
Junior Men 15-18
2nd Timmy Downs

Granogue Cross - 9/2
Men Masters 50+
2nd Eric Schlauch
13th Rick Anderson
34th Andrew Indeck

Deschutes Brewery's GO Cross - 9/1
Junior Men 15-18
2nd Timmy Downs

Cycledrome Criterium - 8/26
Men Masters 45+
29th Ron Koller
Men Masters 55+
41st Ron Koller
47th Patrick Gellineau
Men Masters 65+
3rd Patrick Gellineau

Louisville State Champ Crit - 8/25
Senior Men P/1/2
7th Noah Granigan (CCB)

Silver Mine Time Trial - 8/25
Junior Men 13-14
1st Frank Villani
3rd Harrison Redmond
Junior Men 15-16
2nd Matthew Parry
Men Masters 55+
1st Rick Anderson
3rd Chuck Crocco
Men Masters 65+
6th Joe Saling

South Jersey Grand Prix - 8/19
Master Men 55+
4th Rick Anderson
8th Ron Koller
Master Men 35+
16th Dave Whitney

Church Creek Time Trial - 8/18
Master Women 65+
1st Jeanne Davis

The Jersey Devil - 8/5
NJ State RR Championships
Senior Cat 1/2/3
31st Eric Schlauch

Emrick Boulevard Crit - 7/29
Master Men 45+
57th Ron Koller
Master Men 55+
49th Ron Koller

the EDDY - 7/28
NJ State non-TT Championships
Master Men 55+
13th Chuck Crocco
19th Bill McLaughlin
Junior Men 17-18
1st Aidan Duffy
Master Women 65+
2nd Sally Allan

Pass It Along Tri - 7/28
Sprint, M 55-59
Glenn Jankowitz
2nd Age Group
6th Male Masters
16th Overall

USAC Amateur Road Nats - 7/23-29
U23 - Pro, Cat 1/2
2nd Noah Granigan - Road Race
6th Noah Granigan - Time Trial
4th Noah Granigan - Criterium
Junior Men 13-14
44th Frank Villani - Road Race
40th Frank Villani - Time Trial
32nd Frank Villani - Criterium
42nd Benjamin Jerris - Time Trial
47th Harrison Redmond - Road Race
43rd Harrison Redmond - Time Trial
39th Harrison Redmond - Criterium
Junior Men 15-16
52nd Timmy Downs - Time Trial
Junior Men 17-18
61st Aidan Duffy - Time Trial
64th Noah Jerris - Time Trial

Pottstown Bike Race - 7/22
Master Men 55+
16th Ron Koller
34th Patrick Gellineau

USAC Mountain Bike Nats - 7/20
Junior Men 15-16
70th Timmy Downs

Bulldog Rump - 7/15
Men Pro/1
5th Matt Bruno
Men Cat 1/2
19th Timmy Downs
Men 45+ Cat 1/2
5th - Eric Schlauch

Sandrino's Sacrifice TT - 7/15
Master Men 55+
2nd Chuck Crocco
4th Rick Anderson
Women Open Cat 1/2/3/4/5
4th Jeanne Davis
Non TT Cat 5
8th James Duffy

USAC Track National Championships - 7/13
Master Men 75+
Mike Brent
2nd Sprints
5th Scratch Race
3rd Time Trial (500m)
Master Men 70-74
James Briggs
5th Points Race
8th Scratch Race
7th Sprints
5th Individual Pursuit
9th Time Trial
Master Men 65-69
Patrick Gellineau
1st Scratch Race

3rd Team Sprint
3rd Sprint
2nd Individual Pursuit
3rd Time Trial (500m)
5th Points Race
Master Men 60-64
Rod Murray
11th Individual Pursuit
18th Time Trial (500m)

Giro del Cielo SR - 7/7-8
General Classification
Master Men 45+
18th Rick Anderson
- - - - -
Crit - Stage 3
Master Men 45+
12th Rick Anderson
33rd Ron Koller
Men Cat 4/5
32nd Tim Downs
48th Noah Jerris
- - - - -
Time Trial - Stage 2
Master Men 45+
18th Rick Anderson
19th Chuck Crocco
Men Cat 4/5
33rd Tim Downs
36th Adian Duffy
- - - - -
Road Race - Stage 1
Master Men 45+
25th Rick Anderson
Men Cat 4/5
39th Noah Jerris
49th Adian Duffy

Curt's Cyclery Crit - 7/1
Master Men 45+
9th Kenneth Drake

NJ ITT State Championships - 7/1
Junior Men 13-14
1st Frank Villani
2nd Harrison Redmond
3rd Benjamin Jerris
4th Daniel O'Connor
Junior Men 15-16
1st Timmy Downs
2nd Matthew Parry
Junior Men 17-18
1st Aidan Duffy
2nd Noah Jerris
Men Masters 55-59
3rd Chuck Crocco
4th Rick Anderson
Men Masters 70+
2nd Joe Saling

USAC Pro Road Nationals - 6/24
Men Road Race Pro / Cat 1
30th Noah Granigan (CCB)

Lewis Morris Challenge - 6/24
Men Pro/1
19th Matt Bruno

Course de Evesham-Marlton-Evesham - 6/24
Men Masters 35-39
18th Ken Drake
22nd Dave Whitney

Kingwood TT - 6/23
Men Cat4/5 Open
12th Timmy Downs
Junior Men 13-14
3rd Frank Villani
4th Harrison Redmond
5th Benjamin Jerris
Junior Men 17-18
3rd Aidan Duffy
4th Noah Jerris
Men Masters 55+
3rd Rick Anderson
6th Chuck Crocco
Women Cat5 Non TT
9th Sally Allan

USAC Pro Road Nationals - 6/22
Men Crit Pro / Cat 1
5th Noah Granigan (CCB)

USA Cycling Masters Championships - 6/17
Criterium Men Masters 60-64
37th Ron Koller
Criterium Men Masters 65-69
3rd Patrick Gellineau
Road Race Men Masters 60-64
14th Ron Koller
Time Trial Women Master 70-74
1st Jeanne Davis

Stewart Poison Ivy Mousetrap - 6/16
Men Pro/1
7th Matt Bruno

Rt 29 Summer TT - 6/16
Junior Men 13-14
2nd Frank Villani
3rd Daniel O'Connor
4th Benjamin Jerris
5th Harrison Redmond
Master Men 55+
3rd Rick Anderson
6th Chuck Crocco
Master Men 65+
5th Joe Saling
Team Time Trial (3)
2nd Oven Boys
Chuck, Dana Fallon & Mark Curran

Armed Forces Cycling Classic - 6/10
Pro / Cat 1
10th Noah Granigan (CCB)

Nutmeg State Games Crit - 6/10
Master Men 60+
3rd Patrick Gellineau
22nd Clarence Ballard

Tour de Pitman - 6/9
Master Men 45+
9th Ken Drake
22nd Dave Whitney

Somerdale Tour de Fish - 6/3
Men Masters 55+
12th Rick Anderson

Masters & Rookies - 6/2 ...
follow Team Somerset
All T-town Results

Watermelon Crit - 6/2
Men Cat4/5 Open
14th Timmy Downs
Junior Men 9-14
1st Frank Villani
4th Benjamin Jerris
5th Harrison Redmond
Junior Men 15-16
1st Timmy Downs
Junior Men 17-18
4th Noah Jerris
Master Men 45+
17th Dave Whitney
Master Men 55+
3rd Rick Anderson
17th Ron Koller

Tour of Somerville - 5/28
Junior Men 15-18
28th Timmy Downs
35th Noah Jerris
Men Cat1/2/3/4 Masters 40+
63rd Rob Ryan
78th Eric Schlauch
Men Cat1/2/3/4 Masters 55+
7th Rick Anderson
16th Ron Koller
55th Patrick Gellineau

Killington Stage Race - 5/25-28
Men Cat 4/5
Hunter Simpson
58th General Classification
57th Stage 3 - Time Trial
49th Stage 2 - Road Race
69th Stage 1 - Road Race

Winston Salem Crit - 5/26
Pro / Cat 1
7th Noah Granigan (CCB)

Bound Brook Cycling Classic - 5/26
Men Cat1/2/3/4 Masters 45+
18th Eric Schlauch
Men Cat1/2/3/4 Masters 55+
3rd Rick Anderson
23rd Patrick Gellineau
24th Ron Koller

Plainfield Crit 5/20 - NJ State Championships
Junior Men 13-14
3rd Frank Villani
4th Benjamin Jerris
5th Harrison Redmond
6th Daniel O'Connor
Junior Men 15-16
3rd Timmy Downs
Junior Men 17-18
4th Noah Jerris
10th Aidan Duffy
Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3 Open
11th Elizabeth Tyrell

Wilmington Grand Prix - 5/19
Men Pro/Cat 1
2nd Noah Granigan (CCB)

Oldmans Township TT - 5/19
Junior Men 13-14
1st Frank Villani
2nd Harrison Redmond
3rd Benjamin Jerris
Junior Men 17-18
1st Aidan Duffy
2nd Noah Jerris
Master Men 55+
3rd Rick Anderson
Master Men 65+
7th Joe Saling
Women Cat1/2/3/4/5 Open
3rd Elizabeth Tyrell

WGP Monkey Hill Time Trial - 5/18
Men Pro/Cat 1
2nd Noah Granigan (CCB)

Smoketown Airport Crit - 5/12
Master Men 55+
12th Patrick Gellineau
Senior Men Cat 3
24th Patrick Gellineau

Bear Mountain Spring Classic - 5/12
Junior Men 17-18
18th Noah Jerris
Junior Men 15-16
5th Timmy Downs
Junior Men 13-14
4th Frank Villani
5th Benjamin Jerris
6th Harrison Redmond
Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3
8th Elizabeth Tyrell

NORTHEAST REGIONAL MASTERS TRACK
OMNIUM CHAMPIONSHIP - 5/12

Masters 50+
Robert Ryan
7th Overall Omnium
5th Individual Pursuit
5th Points Race
10th Scratch Race
9th 500m TT
Masters 60+
Rod Murray
14th Overall Omnium
14th Individual Pursuit
12th 500m TT
Masters 70+
Mike Brent
3rd Overall Omnium
3rd 500m TT
3rd Individual Pursuit
3rd Scratch

Kitchen Road Crit - 5/6
Master Men 55+
5th Rick Anderson

Redlands Bicycle Classic - 5/3-6
Men Pro/Cat 1
Noah Granigan (CCB)
42nd General Classification
56th Road Race - Stage 4
7th Criterium - Stage 3
39th Circuit Race - Stage 2
40th Road Race - Stage 1

Turkey Hill Country Classic - 5/5
Master Men 55+
12th Patrick Gellineau
Senior Men Cat 3
14th Patrick Gellineau

SOMERSET CIRCUIT TIME TRIAL - 5/5
Men Cat5 Non TT Bike
16th Michael Redmond
Junior Men 13-14
1st Frank Villani
2nd Harrison Redmond
3rd Benjamin Jerris
Junior Men 15-16
2nd Timmy DOWNS
3rd Matthew PARRY
Junior Men 17-18
1st Aidan Duffy
Master Men 55+
1st Rich Anderson
3rd Chuck Crocco
Women Cat5 Non TT Bike
8th Sally Allan
Women Cat1/2/3/4/5 Open
9th Elizabeth Tyrell

BLP 2209 Grand Prix - 4/29
Master Men 55+
7th Patrick Gellineau
9th Rick Anderson
16th Ron Koller
Master Men 35+
12th Rob Ryan

High Point Hill Climb TT - 4/29
Masters Men 55+
3rd Chuck Crocco
5th Rick Anderson
Non TT Bike Men B (Cat 5)
5th Timmy Downs
14th Frank Villani
Non TT Bike Women B (Cat 5)
4th Sally Allan
Senior Women
3rd Elizabeth Tyrell

Lime Rock Cycling Grand Prix - 4/29
Senior Men Cat 4
21st Hunter Simpson

Tour de Gretna - 4/28
Master Men 55+
7th Ron Koller
22nd Patrick Gellineau

Quabbin Reservoir Road Race - 4/28
Senior Men Cat 4
36th Hunter Simpson

Squawker Road Classic - 4/21-22
Women Collegiate 17-35 A
Madeleine Hanley (CSoM)
18th Road Race
5th Team Time Trial
17th Criterium

Daniel Harwi Memorial Crit - 4/22
Master Men 55+
12th Patrick Gellineau
13th Ron Koller
Men Cat 3
48th Patrick Gellineau

ECCC Championships - 4/21-22
Men Collegiate C
Hunter Simpson (UoV)
25th Road Race
27th Criterium

Carl Dolan Memorial Race - 4/21
Masters Men 55+
8th Patrick Gellineau

Joe Martin Stage Race - 4/12-15
Men Prt 1 Pro/Cat 1
Noah Granigan (CCB)
12th General Classification
10th Crit
24th Individual TT
7th Road Race
10th Road Race

Allamuchy Time Trial - 4/14
Men Cat4/5 Open
19th Glenn Jankowitz
Junior Men 13-14
2nd Frank Villani
3rd Benjamin Jerris
Junior Men 17-18
6th Noah Jerris
8th Aidan Duffy
Men Masters 55+
2nd Rick Anderson
5th Chuck Crocco
Women Cat5 Non TT Bike
9th Sally Allan
Women Cat1/2/3/4/5 Open
7th Susan Jankowitz
8th Elizabeth Tyrell

Steve Reed Memorial TT - 4/8
Non TT Women B
8th Sally Allan
Jr Boys 13-14
1st Benjamin Jerris
Jr Boys 15-16
1st Timmy Downs
Jr Men 17-18
2nd Noah Jerris
Senior Women
5th Elizabeth Tyrell
Master Men 55+
2nd Rick Anderson
4th Chuck Crocco

Cherry Blossom Challenge - 4/7
Master Men 55+
10th Rick Anderson
12th Ron Koller
Women Cat1/2/3
11th Elizabeth Tyrell

Louisville Crit, CO - 3/31
Cat Pro/1/2
1st Noah Granigan (CCB)

Sandy Hook TT - 3/31
Men Cat5 Non TT Bike
21st Michael Redmond
Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Non TT Bike
7th Bill McLaughlin
Junior Men 13-14
1st Frank Villani
2nd Harrison Redmond
3rd Benjamin Jerris
Junior Men 17-18
1st Noah Jerris
3rd Aidan Duffy
Men Masters 55+
2nd Rick Anderson
4th Chuck Crocco
Women Cat5 Non TT
10th Sally Allan
Women Cat1/2/3/4/5
3rd Elizabeth Tyrell

Branchbrook Park Series #4 - 3/31
Master Men 50+
8th Ron Koller
Cat 1/2/3
24th Dave Whitney

Branchbrook Park Series #4 - 3/24
Master Men 50+
11th Ron Koller
Cat 1/2/3
27th Ron Koller

CSU Oval Crit - 3/18
Collegiate A Men
2nd Noah Granigan (UC, Boulder)

Branchbrook Park Series #3 - 3/18
Cat 1/2/3
40th Dave Whitney

CSU Cobb Lake RR - 3/17
Pro, Cat 1/2
5th Noah Granigan (CCB)

DU Cycling - City Park Crit - 03/04
Collegiate A Men
5th Noah Granigan (UC, Boulder)

FrostBite TT - 03/03
Pro, Cat 1/2
2nd Noah Granigan (CCB)

Speeding Wheels Series - 2/25
Master Men 50+
11th Ron Koller

Swamp Classic - 2/3
Master Men 55+
11th Ron Koller

LAVRA 2018 Upgrade Omnium - 1/20
Cat 3/4 Omni
7th Robert Kowal


USA Cycling Look-ups

Sally Allan 539069
Rick Anderson 1620 (Capt.)
John André 83400
Perry André 297658 - University of Colorado, Boulder
John Auer 47523
Clarence Ballard 45050
Edward Bernasky 47986 *
Vladimir Borovkov 111890 *
Mike Brent 4764
James Briggs 274597
Matthew Bruno 414188
Benjamin Busler 511677 *
John Cohen 45197
Chuck Crocco 196092
Jeanne Davis 407992
Ethan D'Alessandro 502906 *
Timmy Downs 521422
Ken Drake 9987
Larry Dudek 88231 *
Aidan Duffy 429686
James Duffy 467760
Joseph Felker 157077
Tamara Fellows 394550 *
Robert Gebel 306521 *
Patrick Gellineau 45371
Noah Granigan 229865 (CCB Racing/UC, Boulder)
Madeleine Hanley 424443 (Colorado School of Mines)
David Hunt 17144 *
Andrew Indeck 288492
Glenn Jankowitz 227901
Susan Jankowitz 184184
Benjamin Jerris 496350
Noah Jerris 431787
Jeff Kahle 207541 *
Sean Kerwin 404643 *
Ronald Koller 45557
Alan Kowal 508290
Robert Kowal 191926
William McLaughlin 111889
Rod Murray 58295
Erich Neise 79605
Daniel O'Connor 557737
Matthew Parry 405129
Stephen Payne 550125
Harrison Redmond 499568
Michael Redmond 540798
Nicole Ryan 324162 *
Rob Ryan 31001 (Capt.)
Joe Saling 45887
Eric Schlauch 31595 (Capt.)
Hunter Simpson 368547 (Univ. of Vermont)
Elizabeth Tyrell 49047 (Sturdy Girl CC)
David Underhill 426202
Frank P. Villani 494054 (aka Frankie)
Frank Villani 405816
Dave Whitney 64938
 
* Note: no current year USAC racing license

Road Event
Track Event
Mountain Event
Cyclo_Cross
Triathlon

NJBA Cups
Schedules + Results

Time Trail
Rusty Potts U19
Maxxis Garden State
Champion System Cat 3
Cat 4 Women
Cyclocross

Standings
Standings
Standings
Standings
Standings
Standings