Team Somerset
team somerset |Results 2019

Allamuchy TT - 4/13
Men Non Aero B
17th Mike Redmond
Junior Men 13-14
2nd Frank Villani
Junior Men 15-16
3rd Timmy Downs
5th Benjamin Harris
6th Harrison Redmond
Men Cat 4/5
8th Glenn Jankowitz
Senior Women
6th Susan Jankowitz
Master Men 55+
2nd Rick Anderson
7th Chuck Crocco

Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic - 4/13
Master Men 50+
17th Patrick Gellineau

Steve Reed Memorial TT - 4/7
Men Non Aero B
10th Mike Redmond
Junior Men 13-14
2nd Frank Villani
Junior Men 15-16
1st Timmy Downs
3rd Harrison Redmond
4th Daniel O'Conner
5th Benjamin Harris
Master Men 55+
3rd Rick Anderson
5th Chuck Crocco

L-Enfer du Nord - 4/6-7
Men Collegiate C
Hunter Simpson (University of Vermont)
5th Road Race
12th Time Trial
19th Criterium

Joe Martin Stage Race - 4/4-7
Men Pro/Cat 1
Noah Granigan (Floyd's Pro Cycling)
12th - General Classification
6th - Criterium, Stage 4
17th - ITT, Stage 3
5th - Road Race, Stage 2
20th - Road Race, Stage 1

Ronde van Mullica Road Race - 4/7
Master Men 50+
12th Rob Ryan
54th Patrick Gellineau

Cherry Blossom Challenge - 4/6
Masters 55+
3rd Rick Anderson
11th Patrick Gellineau
37th Ron Koller

Oredigger Classic - 3/31
Crit Pro/Cat 1/2/3
6th Noah Granigan (FPC)

Bucknell Cycling Classic - 3/30-31
Men Collegiate C
Hunter Simpson (University of Vermont)
15th Criterium
16th Road Race

Sandy Hook Time Trial - 3/30
Men Non-Aero Open
10th Chuck Crocco
Junior Men 13-14
2nd Frank Villani
Junior Men 15-16
1st Timmy Downs
2nd Harrison Redmond
3rd Benjamin Jerris
Master Men 55+
5th Rick Anderson
9th Chuck Crocco

Carlos Laborde Pursuit Cycling - 3/27
Master Men 50+
13th Robert Kowal

GARNEAU Gran Fondo - 3/24 (Fla)
100k, M 60-64
3rd Robert Kowal (52 OA)

Blueberry Bicicletta Road Race - 3/24
Masters 50+
16th Rob Ryan
17th Rick Anderson

Louisville Criterium - 3/23
Men Pro/Cat 1/2
4th Noah Granigan (Floyd's Pro Cycling)

Branch Brook Park #4 - 3/23
Men Cat 4/5 #1
6th Manny Alvarez
21st Timmy Downs
Men Cat 4/5 #2
19th Manny Alvarez

Mayhem MBR - 3/23 (H2H)
Pro/Cat 1 Men Open
11th Matthew Bruno
Open Men 55+
9th Andrew Indeck
10th Joseph Felker

Gracianos Cycling Classic - 3/17
Master Men 50+
14th Robert Kowal

Branch Brook Park #3 - 3/17
Master Men 50+
43rd Ron Koller

Philly Phlyer - 3/16-17
Men Collegiate C
Hunter Simpson (University of Vermont)
15th Criterium
13th Road Race

Redlands Bicycle Classic - 3/13-17
Men Pro/Cat 1
Noah Granigan (Floyd's Pro Cycling)
28th - General Classification
6th - Road Race, Stage 5
1st - Criterium, Stage 4
58th - Road Race, Stage 3
43rd - Circuit Race, Stage 2
30th - ITT, Stage 1

Swamp Classic, FL - 2/2/2019
Master Men 60+ (road race)
9th Ron Koller


UCI Masters Track Cycling World Championships
Points Race, M 65-69 (10/6-13/2018)
1st Patrick Gellineau

USAC National Championships - 2018
Track Collegiate Men
Noah Granigan (UC, Boulder)
1st Individual Pursuit

Track Master Men 65-69
Patrick Gellineau
1st Scratch Race

Time Trial Master Women 70-74
1st Jeanne Davis


USA Cycling Look-ups

Sally Allan 539069
Emmanuel Alvarez 560495
Rick Anderson 1620 (Capt.)
John André 83400 *
Perry André 297658 - University of Colorado, Boulder *
John Auer 47523
Clarence Ballard 45050
Edward Bernasky 47986 **
Michael Brent 4764
James Briggs 274597
Matthew Bruno 414188
Benjamin Busler 511677 **
John Cohen 45197
Chuck Crocco 196092
Jeanne Davis 407992
Ethan D'Alessandro 502906 **
Timmy Downs 521422 **
Kenneth Drake 9987
Larry Dudek 88231 *
Aidan Duffy 429686
James Duffy 467760
Joseph Felker 157077
Tamara Fellows 394550 **
Robert Gebel 306521 **
Patrick Gellineau 45371
Noah Granigan 229865 (Floyd's Pro Cycling/UC, Boulder)
Madeleine Hanley 424443 (Colorado School of Mines) *
David Hunt 17144 *
Andrew Indeck 288492
Glenn Jankowitz 227901 *
Susan Jankowitz 184184 *
Benjamin Jerris 496350
Noah Jerris 431787
Jeff Kahle 207541 **
Sean Kerwin 404643 **
Gregory Koll 569335
Ronald Koller 45557
Alan Kowal 508290 *
Robert Kowal 191926
William McLaughlin 111889
Rod Murray 58295
Erich Neise 79605
Daniel O'Connor 557737
Tim O'Connor One-day-license
Matthew Parry 405129
Stephen Payne 550125 *
Harrison Redmond 499568
Michael Redmond 540798
Nicole Ryan 324162 **
Robert Ryan 31001 (Capt.)
Joe Saling 45887 *
Eric Schlauch 31595 (Capt.)
Hunter Simpson 368547 (Univ. of Vermont)
Elizabeth Tyrell 49047 (Sturdy Girl CC) *
David Underhill 426202
Frank P. Villani 494054 (aka Frankie)
Frank Villani 405816 *
David Whitney 64938 *
 
* Note: no current year USAC racing license

Road Event
Track Event
Mountain Event
Cyclo_Cross
Triathlon

NJBA Cups
Schedules + Results

Time Trail
Rusty Potts U19
Maxxis Garden State
Champion System Cat 3
Cat 4 Women
Cyclocross

Standings
Standings
Standings
Standings
Standings
Standings