Team Somerset
team somerset |Results 2019

Rock-N-Road Gravel - 11/3
100 km
Erich Neise
50 km
Joe Saling

Caffeinated CX - 11/2
 NJ Cyclocross Championships
Junior Men 15-18
4th Frankie Villani
Master Men 50+
1st Eric Schlauch

7th Rick Anderson

HPCX - 10/27
Master Men 50+
1st Eric Schlauch
Junior Men 15-18 Cat 4/5
4th Frankie Villani
Men Open Cat 4/5
43rd Manny Alvarez

Westwood Cycle Cross - 10/20
Junior Men 15-18
4th Frankie Villani
Master Men 50+
6th Rick Anderson

Charm City Cross - 10/13
Master Men 50+
8th Eric Schlauch

Charm City Cross - 10/12
Master Men 50+
9th Eric Schlauch

ProPower Cross - 10/12
Junior Men 15-18
2nd Frankie Villani
Master Men 50+
4th Rick Anderson

Hippo Cross - 10/5
Junior Men 15-18
4th Frankie Villani
Master Men 50+
2nd Rick Anderson

Cooper River Cross - 9/29
Master Men 50+
1st Eric Schlauch
4th Rick Anderson

Buffaloes in Snowmass - 9/28
Collegiate XC Women B
7th Jessie Ryan (Team UC, Boulder)

Lucky Charm Cyclocross - 9/28
Junior Men 15-18
3rd Frankie Villani

Bubble Cross - 9/22
Junior Men 15-18
5th Frankie Villani
Master Men 50+
4th Rick Anderson

Pagan Pedal - 9/21
Collegiate XC Women B
18th Jessie Ryan (Team UC, Boulder)

Nittany Lion Cross - 9/15
Junior Men 15-18 Cat 4/5
7th Frankie Villani
Master Men 50+
3rd Eric Schlauch
6th Rick Anderson

Nittany Lion Cross - 9/14
Junior Men 15-18 Cat 4/5
6th Frankie Villani
Master Men 50+
2nd Eric Schlauch
8th Rick Anderson

Thompson Bucks County Classic - 9/8
Men Pro-Cat 1/2
6th Noah Grannigan (Floyd's Pro Cycling)

Whirlybird Cross - 9/8
Junior Men 15-18 Cat 4/5
8th Frankie Villani
Master Men 50+
2nd Eric Schlauch
7th Rick Anderson
30th Andrew Indeck

Curt's Cyclery Crit - 9/8
Masters 65+
1st Patrick Gellineau
Men Cat 4/5
8th Manny Alvarez
Master Men 55+
10th Ron Koller
33rd Patrick Gellineau
Master Men 45+
6th Rob Ryan

USAC Master Track Nat'l Championships:8/27-9/1
Master Men 65-69
Patrick Gellineau
1st Scratch Race

7th Flying Time Trial
8th Sprints
9th Individual Pursuit
9th 500m Time Trial
6th Points Race
Master Men 75-79
Mike Brent
3rd Scratch Race
4th Flying TT
3rd Sprints
4th 500m TT
Master Men 55+
Robert Kowal
5th Team Pursuit
6th Team Sprint
Master Men 60-64
Robert Kowal
9th 500m TT
6th Points Race
6th Scratch Race
7th Flying TT
7th Sprints

St. Lewis Gateway Cup - 8/30-9/2
Men Pro/Cat 1
Noah Grannigan
2nd Omnium
1st Crit - 9/2
8th Crit - 9/1
2nd Crit - 8/31
8th Crit - 8/30

Oredigger MTB Challenge - 8/24-25
Women Collegiate B
Jessie Ryan (UC, Boulder)
12th Cross Country
8th Short Track Cross Country

Electric City Classic - 8/24
Men Cat 1/2/3/4
16th Ron Koller

S. Mountain Cafe Crit - 8/18
Master Men 65+
2nd Patrick Gellineau
Master Men 55+
18th Ron Koller
35th Patrick Gellineau
Master Men 35+
2nd Rob Ryan
Men Cat 2/3/4
15th Ron Koller

Cordasco Gran Premio - 8/18
Master Men 35+
15th Ken Drake
Master Men 55+
14th Robert Kowal
20th Joe Saling
Men Cat 4/5
4th Manny Alvarez
24th Martin Leitner

Tour of Utah - 8/12-18
Pro/Elite
Noah Granigan (WORTHY PRO CYCLING aka Floyd's)
GC 80th
Full Results Click Here

Church Creek Time Trial - 8/17
Master Women 65+
3rd Jeanne Davis
Master Men 55+
6th Chuck Crocco

USAC Master Road Nat'l Championships - 8/8-11
Master Women 75+ Time Trial
1st Jeanne Davis

Flanders Time Trial - 8/10
Men Cat 4/5
4th Frank S Villani
Master Men 55+
3rd Rick Anderson
7th Chuck Crocco

NE Regional Track Omnium Championship - 8/3-4
Masters 60+
Robert Kowal
2nd Omnium
1st Team Pursuit
1st 500M TT
1st Scratch Race

2nd Team Sprint
2nd 200M TT
5th Individual Pursuit
3rd Points Race
2nd Sprints
Rod Murray
10th Omnium
9th Individual Pursuit
10th 500M TT
Full Championship Results

The Jersey Devil RR Championships - 8/4
Men Cat 4 Open
8th Manny Alvarez
Master Men 55+
6th Rick Anderson

Emrick Boulevard Crit - 7/28
Master Men 65+
3rd Patrick Gellineau
Men Cat 4/5
24th Manny Alvarez
Master Men 55+
29th Rick Anderson
Master Men 45+
56th Ron Koller

Pass It Along TRIATHLON, Sprint - 7/27
M 55-59
1st Glenn Jankowitz - 9th OA
F Open
3rd Susan Jankowitz - 14th OA

Palisades Time Trial - 7/21
Masters 55+ Open
5th Sally Allan

Pottstown Bike Race - 7/21
Master Men 55+
2nd Rick Anderson
18th Ron Koller
29th Patrick Gellineau

Sandrino's Sacrifice TT - 7/14
Men Cat 5 Non TT Bike
8th Frank S. Villani
Junior Men 15-16
1st Benjamin Jerris
Junior Men 13-14
1st Frank P. Villani
Women Open
3rd Jeanne Davis
Master Men 55+
4th Rick Anderson
6th Chuck Crocco

NJ Eddy TT Championships - 7/13
Master Men 55+
4th Rick Anderson
9th Chuck Crocco
Women 65+
3rd Sally Allan

Giro del Cielo - 7/6-7/7
Master Men 45+ SR
Rick Anderson
GC 14th
RR 18th
Crit - rained-out
TT 12th
Men Open TT - Aero
5th Chuck Crocco
Men Cat 4/5 Crit
15th Timmy Downs
Men Cat 4/5 Road Race
15th Manny Alvarez

Course de Evesham-Marlton-Evesham - 6/30
Master Men 35+
42nd Ron Koller
Master Men 55+
4th Rick Anderson
23rd Robert Kowal
26th Ron Koller
46th Patrick Gellineau
Men Cat 4/5
19th Manny Alvarez

Church Creek Time Trial #1 - 6/29
Master Women 65+
2nd Jeanne Davis
Master Men 55+
6th Chuck Crocco

Masters & Rookies - 6/29
Masters 55+
Robert Kowal
Patrick Gellineau
Full Season Results

USAC Pro Road Nats - 6/28
Pro Men Criterium
42nd Noah Grannigan (Floyd's Pro Cycling)

Binghamton Circuit Race - 6/23
Women Cat 3/4/5
11th Sally Allan

Lewis Morris Challenge - 6/23 (H2H)
Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2
3rd Eric Schlauch

Masters & Rookies - 6/22
Masters 55+
Robert Kowal
Patrick Gellineau
Full Season Results

Upper Freehold iTT - 6/22
Junior Men 15-16
1st Benjamin Jerris
Junior Men 13-14
1st Frank P. Villani
Men Cat 5 Non TT Bike
8th Frank S. Villani
Women Cat 5 Non TT Bike
5th Sally Allan
Master Men 55+
1st Rick Anderson
6th Chuck Crocco

USAC Amateur Road Nats - 6/20
Junior Men 13-14
35th Frank P. Villani - Time Trial
Junior Men 15-16
32nd Timmy Downs - Time Trial

Race Avenue Criterium - 6/16
Master Men 65+
1st Patrick Gellineau
Women Cat 3/4/5
3rd Jessie Ryan

NJ Time Trial Championships - 6/16
Men 15-16
1st Timmy Downs

2nd Harrison Redmond
Junior Men 13-14
3rd Frank P. Villani
Men Cat 5 Non TT Bike
9th Frank S. Villani
Men Cat1/2/3/4/5 Open 20k
2nd Glenn Jankowitz
Master Men 55+
4th Rick Anderson
5th Chuck Crocco
Women 55+
2nd Susan Jankowitz
Women 65+
2nd Sally Allan
Master Men 75+
1st Joe Saling

2nd Mike Brent

Taco Time Volunteer Park Crit - 6/15
Women Cat 4
7th Madeleine Hanley

Rt 29 Summer TT - 6/9
Men Non TT Bike - B
7th Frank S Villani
10th Michael Redmond
Junior Men 13-14
5th Frank P Villani
Junior Men 15-16
1st Timmy Downs
4th Harrison Redmond
Master Men 55+
2nd Rick Anderson
5th Chuck Crocco
Women Non TT Bike - B
6th Sally Allan

Nutmeg State Games Crit - 6/8
Master Men 60+
3rd Patrick Gellineau

Tour de Fish - 6/2
 NJ Master Crit Championships
Masters 55+
3rd Rick Anderson

17th Ron Koller
Masters 45+
23rd Ron Koller

Watermelon Criterium - 6/1
Women Cat 4/5 Open
1st Jessie Ryan
20th Sally Allan
Junior Men 9-14
2nd Frank Villani
Master Men 45+
10th Rob Ryan
Junior Men 15-16
2nd Benjamin Jerris
3rd Daniel O'Conner
Men Cat 4/5 Open
11th Timmy Downs

Dirty Kanza - 5/30
DK 200
9th Noah Grannigan (Floyd's Pro Cycling)

Tour of Somerville - 5/27
 NJ Junior Championships
Junior Men 9-14
11th Frank Villani

Junior Men 15-18
10th Timmy Downs
30th Harrison Redmond
Master Men 45+
53rd Ron Koller
59th Rob Ryan
74th Eric Schlauch
Master Men 55+
9th Rick Anderson
28th Ron Koller
42nd Robert Kowal
Women Open Cat 4/5
1st Jessie Ryan

Winston-Salem Cycling Classic RR - 5/27
Pro/Cat 1
10th Noah Grannigan (Floyd's Pro Cycling)

Kingwood TT - 5/26
Men Cat 5 Non TT Bike
17th Michael Redmond
Junior Men 13-14
1st Frank Villani
Junior Men 15-16
1st Harrison Redmond
Master Men 55+
6th Chuck Crocco
Women Cat 5 Non TT Bike
5th Sally Allan

Bound Brook Cycling Classic - 5/25
Junior Men 9-14
8th Frank Villani
Junior Men 15-18
18th Harrison Redmond
19th Daniel O'Conner
Master Men 55+
8th Rick Anderson
21st Ron Koller
23rd Patrick Gellineau

Somerset Circuit TT - 5/18
Masters 55+
1st Rick Anderson
7th Chuck Crocco
Junion Men 15-16
1st Timmy Downs
2nd Harrison Redmond
3rd Benjamin Jerris
Junion Men 13-14
2nd Frank Villani

Masters & Rookies - 5/11
Masters 55+
1st Robert Kowal
Full Season Results

Bear Mountain Spring Classic - 5/11
Men Open Cat 4
47th Hunter Simpson (University of Vermont)

Smoketown Airport Criterium - 5/11
Masters 65+
1st Patrick Gellineau
Master Men 55+
10th Rick Anderson
Masters 35+
9th Rob Ryan
Women Cat 3/4/5
19th Jessie Ryan

Oldmans Township TT - 5/11
Junior Men 13-14
1st Frank Villani
Junior Men 15-16
1st Harrison Redmond
Master Men 55+
5th Chuck Crocco
Senior Women
8th Jeanne Davis

Kitchen Road Criterium - 5/5
Masters 65+
3rd Patrick Gellineau

Turkey Hill Country Classic - 5/4
Master Men 55+
6th Rick Anderson
24th Ron Koller
25th Patrick Gellineau

LAVRA Monday Sprint Series - 4/29
Group D
5th Robert Kowal

The Koppenberg - 4/28
Pro Cat 1/2
2nd Noah Grannigan (Floyd's Pro Cycling)

BLP 2209 Grand Prix - 4/28
Master Men 55+
4th Rick Anderson
Men Cat 1/2/3
9th Robert Ryan

LAVRA Time Trial Series - 4/28
Open
Robert Kowal
19th ITT 2K
25th FTT 200m
30th ITT 500m
32nd Team Sprint

Daniel Harwi Memorial Crit - 4/28
Master Men 65+
1st Patrick Gellineau

Tour de Gretna - 4/28
Master 55+
21st Ron Koller

Maverick Classics - 4/27-28
Women Collegiate B
Jessie Ryan (UC, Boulder)
4th Criterium
4th Road Race

ECCC Championships - 4/27-28
Men Collegiate B
Hunter Simpson (University of Vermont)
19th Criterium
6th Road Race

LAVRA Elite Omnium Series - 4/27
OMNI Open
9th Robert Kowal

High Point Hill Climb TT - 4/27
Men Cat 4/5
4th Timmy Downs
Master Men 55+
6th Rick Anderson
8th Chuck Crocco
Women Cat 4/5
2nd Susan Jankowitz
Men Non Aero B
9th Frank Villani

Squawker Road Classic - 4/20-21
Women Collegiate B/C
Jessie Ryan (UC, Boulder)
3rd Criterium
8th Road Race

Castelli NY Cycling Series - 4/14
Masters Open
83rd Patrick Gellineau

Shippensburg Scurry - 4/13-14
Men Collegiate C
Hunter Simpson (University of Vermont)
7th Road Race
8th Time Trial
8th Criterium

CSU Weekend - 4/13-14
Women Collegiate B
Jessie Ryan (UC, Boulder)
1st Cobb Lake Road Race

2nd Oval Criterium

CSU Cobb Lake RR - 4/13
Collegiate Men A
17th Noah Granigan

Allamuchy TT - 4/13
Men Non Aero B
17th Mike Redmond
Junior Men 13-14
2nd Frank Villani
Junior Men 15-16
3rd Timmy Downs
5th Benjamin Jerris
6th Harrison Redmond
Men Cat 4/5
8th Glenn Jankowitz
Senior Women
6th Susan Jankowitz
Master Men 55+
2nd Rick Anderson
7th Chuck Crocco

Carl Dolan Memorial Spring Classic - 4/13
Master Men 50+
17th Patrick Gellineau

Giordana Velodrome Track Series - 4/12
OMNI Master 40+
6th Robert Kowal

Stampede Team Time Trial - 4/7
Women Collegiate B
1st Jessie Ryan (Team UC, Boulder)

Steve Reed Memorial TT - 4/7
Men Non Aero B
10th Mike Redmond
Junior Men 13-14
2nd Frank Villani
Junior Men 15-16
1st Timmy Downs
3rd Harrison Redmond
4th Daniel O'Conner
5th Benjamin Jerris
Master Men 55+
3rd Rick Anderson
5th Chuck Crocco

L-Enfer du Nord - 4/6-7
Men Collegiate C
Hunter Simpson (University of Vermont)
5th Road Race
12th Time Trial
19th Criterium

Joe Martin Stage Race - 4/4-7
Men Pro/Cat 1
Noah Granigan (Floyd's Pro Cycling)
12th - General Classification
6th - Criterium, Stage 4
17th - ITT, Stage 3
5th - Road Race, Stage 2
20th - Road Race, Stage 1

Ronde van Mullica Road Race - 4/7
Master Men 50+
12th Rob Ryan
54th Patrick Gellineau

Boulder Roubaix Road Race - 4/6
Women Collegiate B
4th Jessie Ryan (UC, Boulder)

Cherry Blossom Challenge - 4/6
Masters 55+
3rd Rick Anderson
11th Patrick Gellineau
37th Ron Koller

Oredigger Classic - 3/31
Crit Pro/Cat 1/2/3
6th Noah Granigan (FPC)

Bucknell Cycling Classic - 3/30-31
Men Collegiate C
Hunter Simpson (University of Vermont)
15th Criterium
16th Road Race

Oredigger Classic - 3/30
Women Collegiate C Crit
3rd Jessie Ryan UC, Boulder)

Sandy Hook Time Trial - 3/30
Men Non-Aero Open
10th Chuck Crocco
Junior Men 13-14
2nd Frank Villani
Junior Men 15-16
1st Timmy Downs
2nd Harrison Redmond
3rd Benjamin Jerris
Master Men 55+
5th Rick Anderson
9th Chuck Crocco

Carlos Laborde Pursuit Cycling - 3/27
Master Men 50+
13th Robert Kowal

GARNEAU Gran Fondo - 3/24 (Fla)
100k, M 60-64
3rd Robert Kowal (52 OA)

Blueberry Bicicletta Road Race - 3/24
Masters 50+
16th Rob Ryan
17th Rick Anderson

Louisville Criterium - 3/23
Men Pro/Cat 1/2
4th Noah Granigan (Floyd's Pro Cycling)

Branch Brook Park #4 - 3/23
Men Cat 4/5 #1
6th Manny Alvarez
21st Timmy Downs
Men Cat 4/5 #2
19th Manny Alvarez

Mayhem MBR - 3/23 (H2H)
Open Men 55+
9th Andrew Indeck
10th Joseph Felker

Gracianos Cycling Classic - 3/17
Master Men 50+
14th Robert Kowal

Branch Brook Park #3 - 3/17
Master Men 50+
43rd Ron Koller

Front Range Cycling Classic - 3/16-17
Women Collegiate C
Jessie Ryan (UC, Boulder)
2nd Road Race
2nd Criterium

Philly Phlyer - 3/16-17
Men Collegiate C
Hunter Simpson (University of Vermont)
15th Criterium
13th Road Race

Redlands Bicycle Classic - 3/13-17
Men Pro/Cat 1
Noah Granigan (Floyd's Pro Cycling)
28th - General Classification
6th - Road Race, Stage 5
1st - Criterium, Stage 4
58th - Road Race, Stage 3
43rd - Circuit Race, Stage 2
30th - ITT, Stage 1

Swamp Classic, FL - 2/2/2019
Master Men 60+ (road race)
9th Ron Koller


USA Cycling Look-ups

Sally Allan 539069
Emmanuel Alvarez 560495
Rick Anderson 1620 (Capt.)
John André 83400
Perry André 297658 (University of Colorado, Boulder) *
John Auer 47523
Clarence Ballard 45050
Edward Bernasky 47986
Michael Brent 4764
James Briggs 274597
Benjamin Busler 511677
Chuck Crocco 196092
Jeanne Davis 407992
Ethan D'Alessandro 502906
Timmy Downs 521422
Kenneth Drake 9987
Larry Dudek 88231
Aidan Duffy 429686
James Duffy 467760
Joseph Felker 157077
Tamara Fellows 394550
Robert Gebel 306521
Patrick Gellineau 45371
Noah Granigan 229865 (Floyd's Pro Cycling)
Madeleine Hanley 424443 (Colorado School of Mines) *
David Hunt 17144
Andrew Indeck 288492
Glenn Jankowitz 227901
Susan Jankowitz 184184
Benjamin Jerris 496350
Noah Jerris 431787
Jeff Kahle 207541
Sean Kerwin 404643
Gregory Koll 569335
Ronald Koller 45557
Alan Kowal 508290
Robert Kowal 191926
Martin Leitner 584912
William McLaughlin 111889
Rod Murray 58295
Erich Neise 79605
Daniel O'Connor 557737
Tim O'Connor One-day-license
Matthew Parry 405129
Stephen Payne 550125
Harrison Redmond 499568
Michael Redmond 540798
Jessica Ryan 358387 (Univ. of Colorado, Boulder)
Nicole Ryan 324162
Robert Ryan 31001 (Capt.)
Joe Saling 45887
Eric Schlauch 31595 (Capt.)
Hunter Simpson 368547 (Univ. of Vermont)
Elizabeth Tyrell 49047 (Sturdy Girl CC)
David Underhill 426202
Frank P. Villani 494054 (aka Frankie)
Frank S. Villani 405816
David Whitney 64938
 
* Note: Check your USAC racing license

Road Event
Track Event
Mountain Event
Cyclo_Cross
Triathlon-Multi
Gravel Event

NJBA Cups
Schedules + Results

Time Trail
Rusty Potts U19
Maxxis Garden State
Champion System Cat 3
Cat 4 Women
Cyclocross

Standings
Standings
Standings
Standings
Standings
Standings