Team Somerset
team somerset |Results 2019

Mayhem MBR - 3/23
Pro/Cat 1 Men Open
Matthew Bruno

Branch Brook Park #3 - 3/17/2019
Master Men 50+
43rd Ron Koller

Redlands Bicycle Classic - 3/13-17
Men Pro/Cat 1
Noah Granigan (Floyd's Pro Cycling)
28th - General Classification
6th - Road Race, Stage 5
1st - Criterium, Stage 4
58th - Road Race, Stage 3
43rd - Circuit Race, Stage 2
30th - ITT, Stage 1

Swamp Classic, FL - 2/2/2019
Master Men 60+ (road race)
9th Ron Koller


SCCX - 11/11/2018
NJ CX State Championships
Master Men 50+
2nd Eric Schlauch
Junior Men 9-14
2nd Frank Villani

the EDDY - 7/28/2018
NJ State non-TT Championships
Junior Men 17-18
1st Aidan Duffy
Master Women 65+
2nd Sally Allan

NJ ITT State Championships - 7/1/2018
Junior Men 13-14
1st Frank Villani
Junior Men 15-16
1st Timmy Downs
Junior Men 17-18
1st Aidan Duffy

UCI Masters Track Cycling World Championships
Points Race, M 65-69 (10/6-13/2018)
1st Patrick Gellineau

Collegiate Track National Championships - 9/13-15
Collegiate Men
Noah Granigan (UC, Boulder)
1st Individual Pursuit

USAC Track National Championships - 7/13/2018
Master Men 65-69
Patrick Gellineau
1st Scratch Race

USA Cycling Masters Championships - 6/17/2018
Time Trial Women Master 70-74
1st Jeanne Davis


USA Cycling Look-ups

Sally Allan 539069
Rick Anderson 1620 (Capt.)
John André 83400 *
Perry André 297658 - University of Colorado, Boulder *
John Auer 47523
Clarence Ballard 45050
Edward Bernasky 47986 **
Mike Brent 4764
James Briggs 274597
Matthew Bruno 414188
Benjamin Busler 511677 **
John Cohen 45197
Chuck Crocco 196092
Jeanne Davis 407992
Ethan D'Alessandro 502906 **
Timmy Downs 521422 **
Ken Drake 9987
Larry Dudek 88231 *
Aidan Duffy 429686
James Duffy 467760
Joseph Felker 157077
Tamara Fellows 394550 **
Robert Gebel 306521 **
Patrick Gellineau 45371
Noah Granigan 229865 (Floyd's Pro Cycling/UC, Boulder)
Madeleine Hanley 424443 (Colorado School of Mines) *
David Hunt 17144 *
Andrew Indeck 288492
Glenn Jankowitz 227901 *
Susan Jankowitz 184184 *
Benjamin Jerris 496350
Noah Jerris 431787
Jeff Kahle 207541 **
Sean Kerwin 404643 **
Gregory Koll 569335
Ronald Koller 45557
Alan Kowal 508290 *
Robert Kowal 191926
William McLaughlin 111889
Rod Murray 58295
Erich Neise 79605
Daniel O'Connor 557737
Matthew Parry 405129
Stephen Payne 550125 *
Harrison Redmond 499568 *
Michael Redmond 540798 *
Nicole Ryan 324162 **
Rob Ryan 31001 (Capt.)
Joe Saling 45887 *
Eric Schlauch 31595 (Capt.)
Hunter Simpson 368547 (Univ. of Vermont)
Elizabeth Tyrell 49047 (Sturdy Girl CC) *
David Underhill 426202
Frank P. Villani 494054 (aka Frankie)
Frank Villani 405816 *
Dave Whitney 64938 *
 
* Note: no current year USAC racing license

Road Event
Track Event
Mountain Event
Cyclo_Cross
Triathlon

NJBA Cups
Schedules + Results

Time Trail
Rusty Potts U19
Maxxis Garden State
Champion System Cat 3
Cat 4 Women
Cyclocross

Standings
Standings
Standings
Standings
Standings
Standings