Team Somerset
teamsomerset  | Results 2020

Branch Brook Park Series #2 - 3/7
Master Men 50+
7th Rick Anderson

Sourland Semi-Classic - 2/23/2020
64 miles
Chuck Crocco
Erich Neise
Rob Ryan

Swamp Classic, FL - 2/2/2020
Master Men 60+ Crit
5th Ron Koller

Swamp Classic, FL - 2/1/2020
Master Men 60+ Road Race
4th Ron Koller


USAC Master Track Nat'l Championships -
8/27-9/1/2019

Master Men 65-69
Patrick Gellineau
1st Scratch Race

USAC Master Road Nat'l Championships -
8/8-11/2019

Master Women 75+ Time Trial
1st Jeanne Davis

NE Regional Track Omnium Championship -
8/3-4/2019

Masters 60+
Robert Kowal
1st Team Pursuit
1st 500M TT
1st Scratch Race

Caffeinated CX - 11/2/2019
 NJ Cyclocross Championships
Master Men 50+
1st Eric Schlauch

NJ Time Trial Championships -
6/16/2019

Men 15-16
1st Timmy Downs

Master Men 75+
1st Joe Saling

Tour de Fish - 6/2/2019
 NJ Master Crit Championships
Masters 55+
3rd Rick Anderson
(1st NJ)

Tour of Somerville - 5/27/2019
 NJ Junior Crit Championships
Junior Men 9-14
11th Frank Villani
(1st NJ)


USA Cycling Look-ups

Sally Allan 539069
Rick Anderson 1620 (Capt.)
John André 83400
Perry André 297658 (University of Colorado, Boulder) *
John Auer 47523
Clarence Ballard 45050
Edward Bernasky 47986
Michael Brent 4764
Michael R Brent 589808
James Briggs 274597
Benjamin Busler 511677
Chuck Crocco 196092
Daniel Dalfonzo 575712
Jeanne Davis 407992
Timmy Downs 521422
Kenneth Drake 9987
Larry Dudek 88231
Aidan Duffy 429686
James Duffy 467760
Joseph Felker 157077
Tamara Fellows 394550
Robert Gebel 306521
Patrick Gellineau 45371
Noah Granigan 229865 (Hincapie LEOMO p/b BMC)
Madeleine Hanley 424443 (Colorado School of Mines) *
David Hunt 17144
Andrew Indeck 288492
Glenn Jankowitz 227901
Susan Jankowitz 184184
Benjamin Jerris 496350
Noah Jerris 431787
Jeff Kahle 207541
Sean Kerwin 404643
Gregory Koll 569335
Ronald Koller 45557
Alan Kowal 508290
Robert Kowal 191926
Martin Leitner 584912
William McLaughlin 111889
Rod Murray 58295
Erich Neise 79605
Daniel O'Connor 557737
Tim O'Connor One-day-license
Matthew Parry 405129
Stephen Payne 550125
Harrison Redmond 499568
Michael Redmond 540798
Daniel Reiss 594700
Jessica Ryan 358387 (Univ. of Colorado, Boulder)
Nicole Ryan 324162
Robert Ryan 31001 (Capt.)
Joe Saling 45887
Eric Schlauch 31595 (Capt.)
Hunter Simpson 368547 (Univ. of Vermont)
Elizabeth Tyrell 49047 (Sturdy Girl CC)
David Underhill 426202
Frank P. Villani 494054 (aka Frankie)
Frank S. Villani 405816
David Whitney 64938
 
* Note: Check your USAC racing license

Road Event
Track Event
Mountain Event
Cyclo_Cross
Triathlon-Multi
Gravel Event

NJBA Cups
Schedules + Results

Time Trail
Rusty Potts U19
Maxxis Garden State
Champion System Cat 3
Cat 4 Women
Cyclocross

Standings
Standings
Standings
Standings
Standings
Standings