Team Somerset
teamsomerset  | Results 2021

Kingwood Time Trial - 6/6
Junior Men 17-18
3rd Benjamin Jerris
Non TT Bike Men Novice
2nd Dan Dalfonzo
6th Stephen Kowalski
10th Erik Fargo
Master Men 65+
7th Herman Storms
Master Men 60+
2nd Rick Anderson
Master Men 55+
1st Chuck Crocco

Armed Forces Classic, Arlington, VA 6-6
Men Pro - Cat 1
3rd Noah Granigan

Armed Forces Classic, Arlington, VA 6-5
Men Pro - Cat 1
9th Noah Granigan

Pickle Juice Race - 5/23
Master Men 55+
4th Rick Anderson

Jersey Gravel Grinder - 5/23
Adventure (56 miles)
1st - 55+ Chuck Crocco - 3rd OA
3rd - 45+ Dan Dalfonzo
Jeffrey Olszyk
Daniel Reiss

Louisville Crit (CO) - 5/16
Men Pro 1-2
1st Noah Granigan

Tour of Turkey Pro SR - 4/11-4/18
Stage 4
DNF Noah Granigan - Sprint crash
Stage 3
15th Noah Granigan
Stage 2
24th Noah Granigan
Stage 1
22nd Noah Granigan (Wildlife Generation)

Louisville Crit (CO) - 3/20
Men Pro 1-2
1st Noah Granigan

Double Trouble TT - 3/7
Men 50+
6th Chuck Crocco - GC
7th Chuck Crocco - Hill Climb
6th Chuck Crocco - Time Trial


No Championships were held in 2020.

USA Cycling Look-ups

Sally Allan 539069
Emmanuel Alvarez 560495
Rick Anderson 1620 (Capt.)
*John André 83400
*Perry André 297658 (University of Colorado, Boulder) *
John Auer 47523
*Clarence Ballard 45050
*Edward Bernasky 47986
Michael Brent 4764
Michael R Brent 589808
James Briggs 274597
*Benjamin Busler 511677
Chuck Crocco 196092
Daniel Dalfonzo 575712
Jeanne Davis 407992
Timmy Downs 521422
*Kenneth Drake 9987
Larry Dudek 88231
Aidan Duffy 429686
James Duffy 467760
Erik Fargo — One-day-license
William Federico 76606
Joseph Felker 157077
*Tamara Fellows 394550
*Robert Gebel 306521
Patrick Gellineau 45371
Noah Granigan 229865 (Wildlife Generation Pro Cycling)
*Madeleine Hanley 424443 (Colorado School of Mines) *
*David Hunt 17144
Andrew Indeck 288492
Glenn Jankowitz 227901
*Susan Jankowitz 184184
Benjamin Jerris 496350
*Noah Jerris 431787
Jeff Kahle 207541
*Sean Kerwin 404643
Gregory Koll 569335
Ronald Koller 45557
*Alan Kowal 508290
Robert Kowal 191926
Stephen Kowalski — One-day-license
*Martin Leitner 584912
Richard Maynard 97543
*William McLaughlin 111889
Rod Murray 58295
Erich Neise 79605
*Daniel O'Connor 557737
Tim O'Connor — One-day-license
Jeffrey Olszyk — One-day-license
Matthew Parry 405129
*Stephen Payne 550125
Harrison Redmond 499568
Michael Redmond 540798
Daniel Reiss 594700
Jessica Ryan 358387 (Univ. of Colorado, Boulder)
*Nicole Ryan 324162
Robert Ryan 31001 (Capt.)
Dottie Saling 45886
Joe Saling 45887
Eric Schlauch 31595 (Capt.)
Mike Shapanka 174998
*Hunter Simpson 368547 (Univ. of Vermont)
Herman Storms 64719
Elizabeth Tyrell 49047 (Sturdy Girl CC)
David Underhill 426202
Frank P. Villani 494054 (aka Frankie)
Frank S. Villani 405816
*David Whitney 64938
Brooke Wilson 161138
 
* Note: Please check your USAC racing license

Road Event
Track Event
Mountain Event
Cyclo_Cross
Triathlon-Multi
Gravel Event

NJBA Cups
Schedules + Results

Time Trail
Rusty Potts U19
Maxxis Garden State
Champion System Cat 3
Cat 4 Women
Cyclocross

Standings
Standings
Standings
Standings
Standings
Standings