Results for Somerset Circuit Time Trial – May 13, 2023
Non TT Women |
Place | Bib | First Name | Last Name | Time | Team |
1 | 51 | Caryl | GALE | 27:27.17 | CRCA |
2 | 48 | Kristen | TODD | 27:33.97 | |
3 | 52 | Kelli | BROOKS | 29:46.50 | Team EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery |
4 | 55 | Candace | KENNEDY‑HESS | 30:36.29 | Sturdy Girl Cycling |
5 | 54 | Jody | TWER | 30:57.81 | Sturdy girl cycling |
6 | 53 | Christina | CUFONE | 31:26.47 | Major Taylor Development Team |
7 | 50 | Christine | MCLEOD | 33:22.82 | TEAM EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery |
Non TT Men |
1 | 36 | Sebastian | SILBERMAN | 21:59.68 | Princeton University |
2 | 35 | Adem | ARICANLI | 22:12.83 | Princeton University |
3 | 29 | Silas | CLARK | 22:15.63 | Team Solutions Cycling |
4 | 102 | Jeffrey | WATTS | 22:18.35 | UCI Team Skyline |
5 | 27 | Jeremy | SCHEID | 22:20.47 | Team Solutions Cycling |
6 | 24 | Brian | BARRINGER | 22:58.49 | |
7 | 20 | Steve | BONICA | 23:19.74 | Switch4Good |
8 | 32 | Christopher | BUNERO | 23:34.38 | Skylands Cycling |
9 | 37 | Brandon | JENNINGS | 23:42.33 | Team Solutions Cycling |
10 | 19 | Christopher | DUDKO | 23:57.98 | Inverted Camel p/b TWSSLN |
11 | 31 | Ryan | DUBOIS | 24:13.68 | |
12 | 22 | Richard | LAVIGNE | 24:16.94 |
Crank Addicts p/b Hilltop/Specialized/Stages/Pactimo |
13 | 26 | Joe | TILLMAN | 24:25.54 | FIF Cycling |
14 | 23 | Kevin | DAVIE | 24:38.10 | Team ProPower |
15 | 33 | Daryl | SOUTHWOOD | 25:10.40 | Team Stages |
16 | 18 | Tuna | YELKIKANAT | 25:11.53 | Team Solutions Cycling |
17 | 16 | Evan | GIORDANELLA | 25:23.72 | |
18 | 28 | Devin | MACLAGA | 25:24.71 | Team Solutions Cycling |
19 | 25 | Eric | MODEL | 25:42.29 | Vida Cycling|Trek|Hammer Nutrtition |
20 | 34 | Justin | WOOD | 25:46.55 | Setanta |
21 | 17 | Christopher | WANG | 25:48.78 | PTP Maniacs |
22 | 30 | Michael | HAMMILL | 26:18.79 | Bridge Velo |
23 | 38 | Michael | FLYNN | 27:12.06 | KickCharge Creative |
24 | 21 | Rick | DANIELSEN | 27:40.87 | Team Somerset |
Junior Women 15-18 |
1 | 60 | Sabine | RISTAD | 29:27.31 | |
Junior Men 9-12 |
1 | 59 | Nick | ROMANIELLO | 34:54.90 | Team Somerset |
Junior Men 17-18 |
1 | 57 | Ethan | SUSILO | 26:08.79 | |
2 | 58 | Alex | WENG | 26:46.86 | |
3 | 56 | Justin | COOPER | 26:49.87 | |
Men Cat 4/Novice |
1 | 11 | Daniel | REISS | 24:14.49 | Team Somerset |
2 | 13 | Michael | MAY | 24:16.81 | |
3 | 15 | Eric | RISTAD | 26:02.64 | |
4 | 14 | Jovian | YOH | 30:05.22 | Team Aistriu |
5 | 10 | David | DESIMONE | 30:46.14 | Paramount Multisport |
Open Men |
1 | 5 | Bastian | ROSE | 20:26.40 | |
2 | 4 | Allen | CARR | 20:52.64 | Setanta |
3 | 3 | Tim | MITCHELL | 20:56.91 | CCB Racing |
4 | 6 | Erlin | GARCÍA | 21:15.88 | CRCA/Foundation |
5 | 1 | Jeffrey | WATTS | 21:18.37 | UCI Team Skyline |
6 | 7 | Joe | KLOSINSKI | 21:48.40 | Rothman - Verder Cycling Team |
7 | 9 | Chris | YURA | 21:54.54 | |
8 | 8 | Daniel | IACHETTA | 22:34.10 | Beachwood Bicycles |
9 | 2 | John | SEDLAK | 25:38.53 | Watts Up Cycling |
Open Women |
1 | 44 | Shannon | KAPLAN | 23:50.63 | |
2 | 41 | Patricia | SONN | 25:45.26 | Karma Racing Team |
3 | 46 | Linda | BROWN | 27:09.90 | Total Training and Endurance |
4 | 43 | Nicole | RAGONESE | 27:30.42 | Watts Up Cycling |
5 | 42 | Betty | HASSE | 27:46.07 | CCB - Alpine Carbon |
6 | 47 | Ann Marie | MILLER | 28:03.65 | CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Racing |
7 | 45 | Elizabeth | TYRELL | 29:03.56 | TEAM SOMERSET |
Women Cat 4/Novice |
1 | 40 | Nancy | TOOLAN | 29:50.79 | Team ProPower |
2 | 39 | Pippa | MICHAELS | 31:24.20 | |
Master Men 45+ |
1 | 65 | Rick | PEREZ | 22:24.90 | Brutal Crue |
2 | 61 | Dan | DALFONZO | 23:00.04 | Team Somerset Pops Bike Shop |
3 | 62 | Jozsef | NAGY | 26:15.50 | |
4 | 64 | Ron | ROMANIELLO | 27:45.10 | Team Somerset |
5 | 63 | Michael | PRICE | 30:00.81 | |
Master Men 50+ |
1 | 70 | Patrick | DARKEN | 22:27.33 | Guy’s Racing Club |
2 | 69 | Fred | TANJUTCO | 23:09.68 | Team Aistriu |
3 | 66 | Chris | TARRY | 23:13.90 | Team Solutions Cycling |
4 | 68 | Greg | KAPLAN | 23:54.97 | |
5 | 67 | Troy | DOLL | 26:33.43 | Team Hb Hilltop |
Master Men 55+ |
1 | 74 | Mike | GARCIA | 24:04.21 | CRCA/Foundation |
2 | 72 | Greg | DANIELEWICZ | 24:13.17 | Guy's Racing Club |
3 | 71 | Steve | SAMBRANO | 25:47.24 | Guy's Racing Club |
4 | 76 | Patrick | DRISCOLL | 26:25.54 | Team Solutions Cycling |
5 | 73 | Jason | HARRIS | 27:47.34 | Major Taylor Cycling Club of NJ/TailorFitCycles |
Master Men 60+ |
1 | 99 | John | BERTOLINI | 22:23.74 | Team ProPower |
2 | 100 | David | MELCHIOR | 23:05.10 | Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Team |
3 | 98 | Vassos | KYPRIANOU | 23:59.52 | CCNS |
4 | 92 | Dave | KAVANAUGH | 24:43.44 | Team ProPower |
5 | 97 | Stephen | FRANCO | 24:54.49 | Skylands Racing Team |
6 | 103 | Chuck | CROCCO | 25:02.27 | Team Somerset |
7 | 95 | Juantxo | ROYO | 25:42.82 | Finkraft Cycling Team |
8 | 101 | Joseph | BRENNAN | 26:03.54 | Century Road Club of America |
9 | 94 | Jeff | MOORE | 32:20.21 | Guy's Racing Club |
10 | 93 | Christopher | BYRNE | 42:47.01 | BYRNE Racing LLC |
Master Men 65+ |
1 | 83 | Doug | O'NEILL | 24:32.29 | CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel |
2 | 79 | Richard | WOLF | 25:17.79 | CRCA/Foundation |
3 | 77 | Timothy | SAXON | 25:23.90 | Team ProPower |
4 | 82 | Michael | MACLAGA | 26:06.92 | Team Solutions Cycling |
5 | 84 | Patrick | KENNEDY | 26:29.12 | Team Propower |
6 | 80 | Bob | ORAZEM | 26:45.71 | Karma Racing Team |
7 | 81 | Jon | BOUB | 27:36.69 | Team ProPower |
8 | 78 | George | RIGGS | 30:53.58 | |
Master Men 70+ |
1 | 91 | JQ | WADE | 25:21.96 | Rock It Riders |
2 | 87 | Steven | PETOUVIS | 26:39.95 | Team ProPower |
3 | 89 | Jim | KAELI | 27:55.51 | Team Solutions Cycling |
4 | 90 | Jim | HARTNETT | 28:15.06 | South Mountain Velo Club |
5 | 88 | Daniel | MATHEWS | 28:20.46 | CRCA/Foundation |
Thanks for Racing - See you at Flanders TT |