Team Somerset
team somerset |Results 2017

Flanders TT - 8/12
Master Men 35+
8th Erich Neise
Master Men 55+
2nd Rick Anderson
Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5
4th Elizabeth Tyrell

Masters & Rookies at T-Town - 8/5
Masters 55+ follow:
Patrick Gellineau
John Cohen
Robert Kowal
Results

New Jersey Road Race Championship - 7/30
Pedricktown Road Race

Senior Men Pro/1/2/3
33rd Dave Whitney
Senior Men Cat 3
48th Rob Ryan
50th Erich Neise

Cycledrome Criterium - 7/30
Master Men 55+
2nd Rick Anderson
6th Patrick Gellineau
12th Robert Kowal
26th Ron Koller
Master Men 65+
2nd Patrick Gellineau
Senior Women Cat 1/2/3
7th Elizabeth Tyrell

Pass It Along Triathlon - 7/29
Olympic - Female 60-64
1st Susan Jankowitz (41st OA)
Sprint - Male 55-59
1st Glenn Jankowitz (18th OA)

Eddy TT- NJ State Championship - 7/29
Men Cat 4/5
13th Hunter Simpson (UoV)
29th James Duffy
Junior Men 13-14
1st Matthew Parry - NJ Champion
Junior Men 15-16
2nd Noah Jerris
Junior Men 17-18
1st Aidan Duffy - NJ Champion
Master Men 50+
5th Rick Anderson
Master Men 60+
9th Joe Saling
17th Mike Brent
Junior Men 9-12
1st Frank P. Villani - NJ Champion
Senior Women
2nd Elizabeth Tyrell

Branchbrook Park Summer - 7/29
Master Men 45+
4th Patrick Gellineau

Masters & Rookies at T-Town - 7/29
Masters 55+ follow:
Patrick Gellineau
John Cohen
Robert Kowal
Results

Masters & Rookies at T-Town - 7/25
Fuji Bike Pro-Am follow:
Robert Kowal
Results

Emrick Boulevard Crit - 7/23
Master Men 35+
17th David Whitney
Master Men 45+
18th David Whitney
Master Men 55+
22nd Robert Kowal
30th Patrick Gellineau
31st Ron Koller
Master Men 65+
2nd Patrick Gellineau

Masters & Rookies at T-Town - 7/22
Masters 55+ follow:
Patrick Gellineau
John Cohen
Robert Kowal
Results

NJ State TT Championships - 7/22
Blueberry Time Trial
Junior Men 9-12
1st Frank P Villani - NJ Champion
Junior Men 13-14
2nd Matthew Parry
3rd Harrison Redmond
Junior Men 15-16
2nd Noah Jerris
Junior Men 17-18
3rd Aidan Duffy
Master Men 40-44
6th Erich Neise (3rd NJ)
Master Men 55-59
3rd Rick Anderson (2nd NJ)
Senior Women
4th Elizabeth Tyrell (3rd NJ)

MTBNJ's Stewart 45 - 7/16
Open Men
10th Matthew Bruno
Master Men 45+
1st Eric Schlauch
38th Robert Gebel
48th Joseph Felker

Honoring Sandrino's Sacrifice TT - 7/16
Non TT Bike M Cat 4/5
12th James Duffy
Junior Men 13-14
1st Harrison Redmond
Junior Men 15-16
2nd Noah Jerris
Junior Men 17-18
3rd Aidan Duffy
Masters Men 35+
6th Erich Neise
Master Men 55+
2nd Rick Anderson
Junior Men 9-12
1st Frank P. Villani
Senior Women Open
3rd Elizabeth Tyrell
6th Jeanne Davis

Masters & Rookies at T-Town - 7/15
Masters 55+ follow:
Patrick Gellineau
John Cohen
Robert Kowal
Results

Curt's Cyclery Crit - 7/9
Senior Men 65+
3rd Patrick Gellineau
Senior Men 55+
31st Patrick Gellineau

Point Peter Pounder, H2H#7 - 7/9
Men Master 50+ Cat 1
10th Rod Murray

Giro del Cielo SR - 7/8-9
Master Men 45+
Rick Anderson
2nd General Classification
16th Stage 3 - Road Race
1st Stage 2 - Criterium
7th Stage 1 - Time Trial

Ron Koller
16th Stage 2 - Criterium

Senior Women Cat 1/2/3
Elizabeth TYRELL
13th General Classification
14th Stage 3 - Road Race
18th Stage 2 - Criterium
11th Stage 1 - Time Trial

Masters & Rookies at T-Town - 7/8
Masters 55+ follow:
Patrick Gellineau
John Cohen
Robert Kowal
Results

USAC Amateur Road Nationals - 6/29 - 7/2
Junior Men 11-12
Frank P. VILLANI
22nd Criterium
18th Road Race

U23 Pro/Cat 1 Men
Noah Granigan (CCB)
2nd Criterium
17th Time Trial
Men Pro
Noah Granigan (CCB)
26th Criterium

USAC Track Masters Nationals - 6/27 - 7/2
Master Men 70-74
James Briggs
7th Individual Pursuit
5th 500m iTT
5th Scratch Race
5th Sprints
Master Men 65-69
Patrick Gellineau
3rd Team Sprint
3rd 500m iTT
2nd Points Race
2nd Scratch Race
3rd Individual Pursuit
Master Men 60-64
Robert Kowal
5th Team Pursuit
5th Team Sprint
9th Sprints
12th 500m iTT
8th Points Race

Lewis Morris Challenge, H2H#6 - 6/25
Men Cat 1 19-39
1st Matthew Bruno - NJ Champion
8th Perry André
Men Master 50+ Cat 1
12th Rod Murray

Red Flint Firecracker, WI - 6/25
Women Cat 2 - Sport
6th Madeleine Hanley

Endurance Promotions RR, MN - 6/24
Women Cat 4/5
7th Madeleine Hanley

Mount Morris Challenge, WI - 6/18
Women Cat 2 - Sport
4th Madeleine Hanley

Race Avenue Criterium - 6/18
Master Men 55+
7th Ron Koller
22nd Patrick Gellineau

Tour of Washington Co. SR - 6/17-18
Senior Men Cat 1/2/3
Noah Grannigan (CCB)
1st - General Classification

4th Stage 3 - Crit
3rd Stage 2 - Time Trial
2nd Stage 1 - Road Race

Masters & Rookies at T-Town - 6/17
Masters 55+ follow:
Patrick Gellineau
John Cohen
Robert Kowal
Results

Oldmans Township Time Trial - 6/17
Junior Men 13-14
1st Harrison Redmond
2nd Benjamin Jerris
Junior Men 15-16
1st Noah Jerris
Masters Men 35+
6th Erich Neise
Master Men 55+
4th Rick Anderson
Junior Men 9-14
1st Frank P Villani
Senior Women Open
8th Elizabeth Tyrell

Bulldog Rump, H2H#5 - 6/11
Men Master 50+ Cat 1
10th Rod Murray

Historic Riverton Criterium - 6/11
Master Men 45+
12th Rick Anderson

Nicole Reinhart Tour De FCCC - 6/10-11
Junior Men 11-12
Frank P Villani
9th General Classification
7th Stage 3 - Road Race
9th Stage 2 - Time Trial
13th Stage 1 - Road Race

Rt 29 Summer TT - 6/10
Non TT Bike
23rd James Duffy
Junior Men 13-14
1st Harrison Redmond
2nd Benjamin Jerris
Junior Men 15-16
1st Noah Jerris
Junior Men 17-18
2nd Aidan Duffy
Masters Men 35+
7th Erich Neise
Master Men 55+
18th Joe Saling
Senior Women Open
2nd Elizabeth Tyrell

Masters & Rookies at T-Town - 6/10
Masters 55+ follow:
Patrick Gellineau
John Cohen
Robert Kowal
Results

Bob Riccio Tour de Pitman - 6/10
Master Men 35+
42nd David WHITNEY

USA Cycling RR Masters Nationals - 6/1-4
Criterium Men Masters 60-64
10th Ron Koller
Criterium Men Masters 65-69
3rd Patrick Gellineau
Criterium Women Masters 65-69
2nd Elizabeth Tyrell
Road Race Men Masters 60-64
28th Ron Koller
Road Race Women Masters 65-69
1st Elizabeth Tyrell - National Champion
Time Trial Women Masters 70-74
2nd Jeanne Davis
Time Trial Women Masters 65-69
1st Elizabeth Tyrell - National Champion

Somerdale Tour de Fish - 6/4
Master Men 55+
1st Rick Anderson
11th Robert Kowal

Wilmington Whiteface MTB - 6/3
Solo 100k Men 50-59
3rd Eric Schlauch

Masters & Rookies at T-Town - 6/3
Masters 55+ follow:
Patrick Gellineau
John Cohen
Robert Kowal
Results

Watermelon Criterium - 6/3
Junior Men 17-18
4th Aidan Duffy
Master Men 45+
17th David Whitney
Master Men 55+
1st Rick Anderson
Junior Men 9-14
2nd Frank P Villani
3rd Benjamin Jerris
4th Harrison Redmond

Tour of Somerville - 5/29
Men Pro/Cat 1
1st Noah Grannigan (CCB)
Senior Men Cat4/5
24th Perry André
Master Men 45+
8th Rick Anderson
44th Ron Koller
65th Robert Kowal

Raritan Cycling Classic - 5/28
Junior Men 9-18
17th Noah Jerris
23rd Aidan Duffy
26th Frank P Villani
27th Harrison Redmond
Master Men 45+
6th Rick Anderson
24th Ron Koller

Masters & Rookies at T-Town - 5/27 to 9/9
Masters 55+ follow:
Patrick Gellineau
John Cohen
Robert Kowal
Results 5/27

Road Event
Track Event
Mountain Event
Cyclo_Cross
Triathlon

Results cont'

Bound Brook Cycling Classic - 5/27
Master Men 45+
13th Ron Koller
Junior Men
29th Frank P. Villani

Kingwood TT - 5/27
Men Non-TT Bike "A"
6th Bill McLaughlin
Junior Men 9-12
3rd Frank P. Villani
Junior Men 13-14
2nd Harrison Redmond
3rd Benjamin Jerris
Junior Men 15-16
3rd Noah Jerris
Junior Men 17-18
3rd Aidan Duffy
Master Men 35+
11th Erich Neise
Senior Women
7th Elizabeth Tyrell
Men Non-TT Bike "B"
22nd James Duffy

NJ State RR Master Championships - 5/21
Master Men 55+
2nd Rick Anderson - 1st NJ Champion
10th Ron Koller
Master Women 35+
6th Elizabeth Tyrell
Master Men 45+
10th Dave Whitney
31st Erich Neise

NE Reg Masters Track Championship - 5/20
Masters 55+
John Cohen
11th Points
12th Omnium
12th Scratch Race
14th Flying TT - 333m
14th Individual TT - 2K
Alan Kowal
10th Points
11th Omnium
11th Scratch Race
11th Flying TT - 333m
13th Individual TT - 2K

Smoketown Airport Crit - 5/13
Master Men 55+
9th Patrick Gellineau

KITCHEN ROAD CRITERIUM - 5/7
Master Men 55+
2nd Rick Anderson
15th Patrick Gellineau
Master Men 65+
2nd Patrick Gellineau

NJ State Crit Championships - 5/7
Plainfield Crit
Junior Men 9-12
1st Frank P Villani - NJ Champion
Junior Men 15-16
3rd Noah Jerris
Junior Men 17-18
6th Aidan Duffy
Senior Women
7th Elizabeth Tyrell

Somerset Circuit Time Trial - 5/6
Non TT Bike Men "B" Cat 4/5
22nd James DUFFY
Junior Men 9-12
2nd Frank P Villani
Junior Men 13-14
1st Matthew Parry
2nd Benjamin Jerris
Junior Men 15-16
3rd Noah Jerris
Junior Men 17-18
2nd Aidan Duffy
Junior Women 15-18
1st Victoria Cotero
Senior Women
4th Elizabeth Tyrell
Masters 35+
7th Erich Neise
Masters 55+
2nd Rick Anderson

BLP 2209 Grand Prix - 4/30
Master Men 45+
8th Dave Whitney
20th Ron Koller
42nd Robert Kowal
Master Men 55+
2nd Rick Anderson
16th Robert Kowal
22nd Ron Koller
38th Joe Saling
Senior Men Cat 3
23rd Chuck Crocco
Master Men 35+
21st Dave Whitney

USA Cycling Collegiate Nationals - 4/27-30
Mens Crit Div. 1
1st Noah Granigan - Champion (UC, Boulder)
Womens Crit Div. 1
52nd Madeleine Hanley (CSM)
Mens Road Race Div. 1
7th Noah Granigan
Womens Road Race Div. 1
48th Madeleine Hanley (CSM)
Mens Road Team Time Trial
1st UC, Boulder
Noah Granigan et al

High Point Hill Climb Time Trial - 4/29
Master Men 35+
4th Erich Neise
Master Men 45+
9th Chuck Crocco
Senior Women
5th Elizabeth Tyrell
Master Men 55+
2nd Rick Anderson
9th Bill McLaughlin

NE Regional Track Omnium - 4/29
500m iTT
2nd Robert Kowal - 39.09
2000m iTT
2nd Robert Kowal - 2:50.29

Wawayanda Spring Cleaning, H2H#4 - 4/29
Pro/Cat 1 Men
3rd Matthew Bruno
Men Master 50+ Cat 1
13th Rod Murray

Harwi Memorial Crit - 4/23
Men Masters 45+
36th Ron Koller
Women Pro/1/2/3
30th Elizabeth Tyrell
Men Masters 55+
3rd Rick Anderson
6th Ron Koller

Crono Vino Time Trial - 4/22
Junior Men 15-16
2nd Noah Jerris
Junior Men 17-18
3rd Aidan Duffy
Masters 45+
7th Chuck Crocco
Masters 55+
3rd Rick Anderson
Senior Women 1/2/3/4/5
2nd Elizabeth Tyrell

Front Range Cycling Classic - 4/15-16
Collegiate A Men Road Race
12th Noah Granigan (UC, Boulder)
Collegiate A Women Road Race
15th Madeleine Hanley (CSM)
Collegiate B Men Road Race
23rd Perry André (U of Colo)
Collegiate A Men Crit
1st Noah Granigan (UC, Boulder)
Collegiate B Men Crit
19th Perry André (U of Colo)

Allamuchy Time Trial - 4/15
Non TT Men B Cat 4/5
30th James DUFFY
Junior Men 9-12
2nd Frank P VILLANI
Junior Men 17-18
2nd Aidan DUFFY
Senior Men Cat 4/5
22nd Glenn JANKOWITZ
Senior Women 1/2/3/4/5
5th Elizabeth TYRELL
10th Susan JANKOWITZ
Masters 35+
7th Erich Neise
Masters 45+
7th Chuck CROCCO
Masters 55+
3rd Rick ANDERSON

Cape May Time Trial - 4/9
Non TT Bike Men B
16th James Duffy
Junior Men 15-16
3rd Noah Jerris
Junior Men 17-18
1st Aidan Duffy
Senior Women
4th Elizabeth Tyrell
Master Men 45+
5th Chuck Crocco
Master Men 55+
3rd Rick Anderson

Ringwood Rumble, H2H#2 - 4/9
Men Master 50+ Cat 1
8th Rod Murray

CU Cycling Discovery Crit - 4/9
Collegiate A Men Crit
2nd Noah Granigan (UC, Boulder)
Collegiate A Women Crit
15th Madeleine Hanley (CSM)
Collegiate B Men Crit
21st Perry André (U of Colo)

Boulder Roubaix Road Race - 4/8
Collegiate A Men RR
1st Noah Granigan (UC, Boulder)

Cherry Blossom Challenge - 4/8
Men Cat 3/4
33rd Robert Kowal
Master Men 55+
2nd Rick Anderson
11th Robert Kowel
24th Ron Koller
Women Cat 1/2/3
10th Elizabeth Tyrell
Women Open Cat 4/5
13th Victoria COTERO

Oredigger Classic Crit - 4/2
Collegiate A Women Crit
3rd Madeleine Hanley (CSM)

Ronde Van Mullica - 4/2
Masters 45+
20th Chuck Crocco
40th Erich Neise
Masters 55+
4th Rick Anderson
10th Patrick Gellineau
15th Robert Kowal
47th Ron Koller

Joe Martin Stage Race - 3/30 .. 4/2
GC Men Sprint Pro
14th Noah Granigan (UC, Boulder/Team ERRACE)
GC Men Prt Pro/Cat 1
74th Noah Granigan (UC, Boulder/Team ERRACE)

Nittany Cycling Classic - 3/25-26
Men C Collegiate Crit
2th Hunter Simpson (UoV)
Men C Collegiate Road Race
3rd Hunter Simpson (UoV)

Pedal Power Road Race #2 - 3/25
Masters 55+
6th Rick Anderson
8th Ron Koller
Masters 45+
16th Rob Ryan
17th Chuck Crocco

Laborde Pursuit Cycling Series - 3/22
Men Cat 4/5
36th Robert Kowal

Saddle Sore Crit - 3/12
Women Cat 4/5
9th Victoria Cotero

Denver Cycling - City Park Crit - 3/5
Women Collegiate CAT B
3rd Madeleine Hanley (CSM)
Men Collegiate CAT A
2nd Noah Granigan (UC, Boulder)

USAC CX Nationals - 1/3-8/2017
Men U23 Pro/Cat 1/2/3
50th Perry André
Junior Men 11-12
39th Frank P. Villani
Masters 50+
13th Eric Schlauch
Masters 55+
8th Rick Anderson
Masters 75+
1st Joe Saling - National Champion
Collegiate Club
29th Perry André (U of Colo)
Masters 50+ non Championship
2nd Eric Schlauch


USA Cycling Look-ups

Rick Anderson 1620 (Capt.)
John André 83400
Perry André 297658 - University of Colorado, Boulder
Clarence Ballard 45050 *
Edward Bernasky 47986 *
Vladimir Borovkov 111890 *
Mike Brent 4764
James Briggs 274597
Matthew Bruno 414188
Benjamin Busler 511677 *
John Cohen 45197
Fernando Cotero 53364 *
Victoria Cotero 466215
Chuck Crocco 196092
Jeanne Davis 407992
Ethan D'Alessandro 502906 *
Larry Dudek 88231 *
Aidan Duffy 429686
James Duffy 467760
Joseph Felker 157077
Tamara Fellows 394550 *
Robert Gebel 306521 *
Patrick Gellineau 45371
Noah Granigan 229865 (CCB Racing/UC, Boulder)
Madeleine Hanley 424443 (Colorado School of Mines)
David Hunt 17144 *
Andrew Indeck 288492
Glenn Jankowitz 227901
Susan Jankowitz 184184
Benjamin Jerris 496350
Noah Jerris 431787
Jeff Kahle 207541 *
Sean Kerwin 404643 *
Ronald Koller 45557
Alan Kowal 508290
Robert Kowal 191926
William McLaughlin 111889
Rod Murray 58295
Erich Neise 79605
Matthew Parry 405129 *
Harrison Redmond 499568
Nicole Ryan 324162 *
Rob Ryan 31001 (Capt.)
Joe Saling 45887
Eric Schlauch 31595 (Capt.)
Matthew Shea 441159
Hunter Simpson 368547 (Univ. of Vermont)
Elizabeth Tyrell 49047
David Underhill 426202
Frank P. Villani 494054
Frank Villani 405816
Dave Whitney 64938
 
* Note: no 2017 USAC racing license

NJBA Cups
Schedules + Results

Time Trail
Rusty Potts U19
Maxxis Garden State
Champion System Cat 3
Cat 4 Women
Cyclocross

Standings
Standings
Standings
Standings
Standings
Standings